Georgios Giouzelis | Statistics | Basketball

What is Georgios Giouzelis's next match?

Georgios Giouzelis's next match is against Le Mans Basket in Eurocup, on 09/29 at 03:00 PM (Brasília time).

Compare Georgios Giouzelis with another player

Choose another player and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Georgios Giouzelis with

Follow Georgios Giouzelis

Save Georgios Giouzelis to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Georgios Giouzelis

Georgios Giouzelis

0G 0A

last 10 games
Georgios Giouzelis

Georgios Giouzelis

Player
10 games
W
L
L
L
W
Georgios Giouzelis

Statistics - Georgios Giouzelis

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games played10
Average rating5.40
Team win rate40.0%
Yellow cards0
Total yellow cards0
Total red cards0
Detailed averages per game
Rating per game0.54
Aggregated raw points Per Game0.30
Aggregated raw defensiverebounds Per Game0.30
Aggregated raw fieldgoalattempts Per Game0.50
Aggregated raw fieldgoalsmade Per Game0.10
Aggregated raw threepointattempts Per Game0.30
Partner oddsAdvertising · 18+ · Ministry of Finance warns: Gambling can cause addiction.

Odds from partner sportsbooks

View more sportsbooks

Summary - Georgios Giouzelis

Games
10
Average rating
5.40
Points per game
0.3

Scoring

Points per game
0.3
Field goals made per game
0.1
Three-pointers per game
0.1
Free throws per game
0.0

Rebounds

Defensive rebounds per game
0.3
Offensive rebounds per game
0.0
Total rebounds per game
0.3

Team results

Wins
4 (40.0%)
Draws
0 (0.0%)
Losses
6 (60.0%)

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home
Away
Points/game
Home: 26.2%
Away: 73.8%
Defensive rebounds/game
Home: 60.0%
Away: 40.0%
Offensive rebounds/game
Home: 33.3%
Away: 66.7%

Averages per game

Points/game
0.30
Defensive rebounds/game
0.30
Field-goal attempts/game
0.50
Made field goals/game
0.10

Georgios Giouzelis — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Analysis of player Georgios Giouzelis across 10 recorded matches. Check goal, assist and match-trend statistics.

Detailed statistics

10 matches played. Check the player's detailed statistics.

Performance

The player has 10 matches recorded for performance analysis.

Recent form

Analysis of 5 recent player matches for current trends.

Home/Away analysis

The player has 10 matches played. Check venue-based statistics.

Trends

With 10 matches recorded, analyze the player's trends.

Recent matches for Georgios Giouzelis

Players