Anthony Orozco: 8V-0D | MMA statistics

Anthony Orozco

7V-0D-0E

last 7 fights

Compare Anthony Orozco with another fighter

Choose another fighter and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Anthony Orozco with

Anthony Orozco

Anthony Orozco

" "
7 fights
W
W
W
W
W
Record
8W - 0L
Height
1.80m
Weight
77kg
Reach
1.80m
Anthony Orozco

Statistics - Anthony Orozco

All 7 fights
StatisticValue
Fighter summary
Total fights7
Wins7
Losses0
Win rate100.0%
Significant strikes per fight52.57
Takedown success rate64.3%
Strikes per fight
Total strikes per fight111.00
Significant strikes per fight52.57
Significant Strikes Received Per Fight5.86
Head strikes per fight37.43
Body strikes per fight13.00
Leg strikes per fight2.14
Takedowns per fight
Takedowns Attempted Per Fight2.00
Takedowns Succeeded Per Fight1.43
Takedowns Received Per Fight1.71
Takedowns Defended Per Fight1.57
Takedown success rate64.3%
Takedown defense rate40.8%
Submissions and control per fight
Submission attempts per fight0.57
Ground control time per fight321.57
Clinch control time per fight29.57
Partner oddsAdvertising · 18+ · Ministry of Finance warns: Gambling can cause addiction.

Odds from partner sportsbooks

View more sportsbooks

Summary - Anthony Orozco

Fights
7
Wins
7
Losses
0
Win rate
100.0%
Loss rate
0.0%

Performance

Wins vs losses
Wins: 100.0%
Losses: 0.0%

Striking averages per fight

Significant strikes/fight
52.6
Total strikes/fight
111.0
Head strikes/fight
37.4
Distance strikes/fight
14.0

Takedown and submission averages per fight

Takedown attempts/fight
2.0
Takedowns completed/fight
1.4
Takedowns received/fight
1.7
Takedown success rate
64.3%

Anthony Orozco — Statistics

last 7 fights

Overview

Fighter overview for Anthony Orozco: matches 7.

Detailed statistics

Fighter detailed statistics: matches 7.

Performance

Fighter performance: rate wins 100.

Recent form

Fighter recent form: recent wins 5.

Home/Away analysis

Fighter striking analysis: matches 7.

Trends

Fighter grappling trends: rate wins 100; matches 7.

What is Anthony Orozco's record?

What is Anthony Orozco's record: 8 wins, 0 losses (all 7 fights).

Source: provider history.

Weight class
welter
Height
1,80 m
Reach
1,80 m
Weight
77 kg
Age
35 years

Compare fighters

Fighters