Henry Corrales: 35V-10D | MMA statistics

Henry Corrales

1V-2D-0E

last 3 fights

Compare Henry Corrales with another fighter

Choose another fighter and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Henry Corrales with

Henry Corrales

Henry Corrales

"OK"
3 fights
L
L
W
Record
35W - 10L
Height
1.73m
Weight
65kg
Reach
1.75m
Henry Corrales

Statistics - Henry Corrales

All 3 fights
StatisticValue
Fighter summary
Total fights3
Wins1
Losses2
Win rate33.3%
Significant strikes per fight36.67
Strikes per fight
Total strikes per fight113.00
Significant strikes per fight36.67
Significant Strikes Received Per Fight24.67
Head strikes per fight18.33
Body strikes per fight3.67
Leg strikes per fight14.67
Takedowns per fight
Takedowns Received Per Fight4.67
Takedowns Defended Per Fight3.33
Takedown defense rate44.4%
Submissions and control per fight
Ground control time per fight2.00
Clinch control time per fight33.67
Partner oddsAdvertising · 18+ · Ministry of Finance warns: Gambling can cause addiction.

Odds from partner sportsbooks

View more sportsbooks

Summary - Henry Corrales

Fights
3
Wins
1
Losses
2
Win rate
33.3%
Loss rate
66.7%

Performance

Wins vs losses
Wins: 33.3%
Losses: 66.7%

Striking averages per fight

Significant strikes/fight
36.7
Total strikes/fight
113.0
Head strikes/fight
18.3
Distance strikes/fight
36.3

Takedown and submission averages per fight

Takedowns received/fight
4.7
Takedown defense rate
44.4%
Ground control time (sec)/fight
2.0

Henry Corrales — Statistics

last 3 fights

Overview

Fighter overview for Henry Corrales: wins 1; losses 2.

Detailed statistics

Fighter detailed statistics: wins 1; losses 2.

Performance

Fighter performance: rate wins 33.

Recent form

Fighter recent form: recent wins 1; recent losses 2.

Home/Away analysis

Fighter striking analysis: rate wins 33; rate losses 67.

Trends

Fighter grappling trends: rate wins 33; matches 3.

What is Henry Corrales's record?

What is Henry Corrales's record: 35 wins, 10 losses (all 3 fights).

Source: provider history.

Weight class
feather
Height
1,73 m
Reach
1,75 m
Weight
65 kg
Age
40 years

Compare fighters

Fighters