Timur Valiev: 19V-5D | MMA statistics

Timur Valiev

2V-5D-1E

last 8 fights

Compare Timur Valiev with another fighter

Choose another fighter and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Timur Valiev with

Timur Valiev

Timur Valiev

"Locky"
8 fights
L
L
L
L
W
Record
19W - 5L
Height
1.68m
Weight
61kg
Reach
1.73m
Timur Valiev

Statistics - Timur Valiev

All 8 fights
StatisticValue
Fighter summary
Total fights8
Wins2
Draws1
Losses5
Win rate25.0%
Significant strikes per fight44.00
Strikes per fight
Total strikes per fight115.40
Significant strikes per fight44.00
Significant Strikes Received Per Fight26.40
Head strikes per fight19.40
Body strikes per fight8.60
Leg strikes per fight16.00
Takedowns per fight
Takedowns Attempted Per Fight3.60
Takedowns Succeeded Per Fight1.80
Takedowns Received Per Fight1.40
Takedowns Defended Per Fight0.60
Takedown success rate48.3%
Takedown defense rate18.3%
Submissions and control per fight
Submission attempts per fight0.20
Submissions received per fight0.40
Submissions defended per fight0.40
Ground control time per fight130.80
Clinch control time per fight79.20
Partner oddsAdvertising · 18+ · Ministry of Finance warns: Gambling can cause addiction.

Odds from partner sportsbooks

View more sportsbooks

Summary - Timur Valiev

Fights
8
Wins
2
Losses
5
Draws
1

Performance

Wins vs losses
Wins: 25.0%
Losses: 62.5%

Striking averages per fight

Significant strikes/fight
44.0
Total strikes/fight
115.4
Knockdowns/fight
0.4
Head strikes/fight
19.4
Distance strikes/fight
35.0

Takedown and submission averages per fight

Takedown attempts/fight
3.6
Takedowns completed/fight
1.8
Takedowns received/fight
1.4
Takedown success rate
48.3%

Timur Valiev — Statistics

last 8 fights

Overview

Fighter overview for Timur Valiev: wins 2; losses 5.

Detailed statistics

Fighter detailed statistics: wins 2; losses 5.

Performance

Fighter performance: rate wins 25.

Recent form

Fighter recent form: recent wins 1; recent losses 4.

Home/Away analysis

Fighter striking analysis: rate wins 25; rate losses 63.

Trends

Fighter grappling trends: rate wins 25; matches 8.

What is Timur Valiev's record?

What is Timur Valiev's record: 19 wins, 5 losses (all 8 fights).

Source: provider history.

Weight class
bantam
Height
1,68 m
Reach
1,73 m
Weight
61 kg

Compare fighters

Fighters