Club Nacional De Football 2 vs 0 Fenix

Nome oficial do Club Nacional De Football: Nacional.

In the last 9 matchups, 4 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
V
2
:
0
D
HT 1-0
Analysis
By time
Sample
Market
Average Goals per game (H2H)
2.67last 9 games
Form in all 10 games — Club Nacional De Football
80%8W 0D 2L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Fenix
10%1W 4D 5L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
9
Wins Club Nacional De Football
8
Draws
1
Wins Fenix
0
Average goals
2.7

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
55.6%
44.4%
2.5
44.4%
55.6%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
55.6%
44.4%
1.5
33.3%
66.7%
2.5
33.3%
66.7%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Club Nacional De Football
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
11.1%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Club Nacional De Football
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
11.1%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
9
Wins Club Nacional De Football
8
Draws
1
Wins Fenix
0
Average goals
2.7

Both Teams to Score

Both Teams to Score - Yes
33%
Both Teams to Score - No
67%

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
55.6%
44.4%
2.5
44.4%
55.6%

Over/Under H2H - Goals 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
55.6%
44.4%
1.5
33.3%
66.7%
2.5
33.3%
66.7%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Club Nacional De Football
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
11.1%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Club Nacional De Football
Percentage
-4.5
0%
-3.5
0%
-2.5
11.1%

Club Nacional De Football — last 5 games

Liga AUF Uruguaya|Sun 03/11/19 19:00
Finished
Liga AUF Uruguaya|Thu 24/10/19 16:00
Finished
Liga AUF Uruguaya|Sat 19/10/19 19:00
Finished
Liga AUF Uruguaya|Wed 16/10/19 20:00
Finished
Liga AUF Uruguaya|Wed 09/10/19 20:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Fenix — last 5 games

Liga AUF Uruguaya|Sun 03/11/19 16:00
Finished
Fenix
Shield of Fenix
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of River Plate UY
River Plate UY
Liga AUF Uruguaya|Thu 24/10/19 16:00
Finished
Cerro
Shield of Cerro
1
:
0
Half-time: 0-0
Shield of Fenix
Fenix
Liga AUF Uruguaya|Sat 19/10/19 16:00
Finished
Fenix
Shield of Fenix
0
:
2
Half-time: 0-0
Shield of Plaza Colonia
Plaza Colonia
Liga AUF Uruguaya|Wed 16/10/19 16:00
Finished
Danubio
Shield of Danubio
1
:
1
Half-time: 0-0
Shield of Fenix
Fenix
Liga AUF Uruguaya|Wed 09/10/19 16:00
Finished
Fenix
Shield of Fenix
1
:
2
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Boston River
Boston River
Page 1 of 2

Club Nacional De Football vs Fenix — H2H history

Liga AUF Uruguaya|Sat 20/04/19 16:00
Finished
Fénix
Shield of Fénix
4
:
4
Half-time: 3-2
Shield of Nacional
Nacional
Liga AUF Uruguaya|Sun 05/08/18 15:00
Finished
Fénix
Shield of Fénix
0
:
3
Half-time: 0-3
Shield of Nacional
Nacional
Liga AUF Uruguaya|Wed 09/05/18 20:00
Finished
Nacional
Shield of Nacional
3
:
1
Half-time: 2-1
Shield of Fénix
Fénix
Liga AUF Uruguaya|Sun 18/02/18 19:30
Finished
Nacional
Shield of Nacional
2
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Fénix
Fénix
Liga AUF Uruguaya|Sat 18/11/17 21:00
Finished
Nacional
Shield of Nacional
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Fénix
Fénix
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Club Nacional De Football x Fenix?

Head-to-head history Club Nacional De Football x Fenix: 9 meetings — {home} 8W, 1D, {away} 0W (last 9 games). 24 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Average of 2,67 goals per match in this head-to-head. Both teams scored in 33,0% of matches. Updated 20/04/2019 às 13:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Club Nacional De Football
8
Draws
1
Wins Fenix
0
Goals in the history
24
Average goals/match
2,67

Biggest wins

  • Club Nacional De Football: Club Nacional De Football 3 x 0 Fenix

Last meetings

  1. Club Nacional De Football 4 x 4 Fenix
  2. Club Nacional De Football 3 x 0 Fenix
  3. Club Nacional De Football 3 x 1 Fenix
  4. Club Nacional De Football 2 x 1 Fenix
  5. Club Nacional De Football 1 x 0 Fenix
  6. Club Nacional De Football 1 x 0 Fenix
  7. Club Nacional De Football 1 x 0 Fenix
  8. Club Nacional De Football 1 x 0 Fenix
  9. Club Nacional De Football 2 x 0 Fenix

Goals by half — Club Nacional De Football x Fenix

  • 1st half (9 matches with data): average of 1,44 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 55,6% · over 1.5 Goals: 33,3%
  • 2nd half (9 matches with data): average of 1,22 Goals/match · over 0.5 Goals: 77,8% · over 1.5 Goals: 33,3%

Club Nacional De Football x Fenix — Statistics

Overview

Complete analysis of the matchup between Nacional and Fénix, with 10 games recorded in our history and detailed statistics for both teams.

Detailed statistics

In the last 10 matches, Nacional recorded 8 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses, scoring 18 goals and conceding 7. Fénix had 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in 10 matches, scoring 10 goals and conceding 15.

Performance

In terms of performance, Nacional has a 80% win rate with an average of 1.8 goals per game. Fénix has a 20% win rate and averages 1 goals per match.

Head-to-head history

In the last 10 head-to-head matches, Nacional won 5 times, Fénix won 2 times and there were 3 draws.

Home/Away analysis

At home, Nacional has a 50% win rate with an average of 1.6 goals per game. Away, Fénix has a 10% win rate and averages 1.1 goals.

Trends

The average number of goals in these matches is 3.2 per game. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 60% of matches. Both teams scored in 60% of games.