Allahyar Sayyadmanesh | Statistics | Football

Current team of Allahyar Sayyadmanesh

Lech Poznań crestVerified clubLech Poznań

What is Allahyar Sayyadmanesh's next match?

Allahyar Sayyadmanesh's next match is against Sunderland in UEFA Europa League, on 10/22 at 01:45 PM (Brasília time).

Compare Allahyar Sayyadmanesh with another player

Choose another player and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Allahyar Sayyadmanesh with

Follow Allahyar Sayyadmanesh

Save Allahyar Sayyadmanesh to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Allahyar Sayyadmanesh

Allahyar Sayyadmanesh

3G 1A

last 10 games
Allahyar Sayyadmanesh

Allahyar Sayyadmanesh

Player
10 games
L
D
W
L
D
Allahyar Sayyadmanesh

Statistics - Allahyar Sayyadmanesh

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games played10
Average minutes per game60.70
Average rating7.00
Team win rate40.0%
Goals per game0.30
Assists per game0.10
Goals and assists
Goals per game0.30
Assists per game0.10
Goal contributions per game0.40
Passing and defense
Passes per game19.50
Pass accuracy67.7%
Tackles per game1.40
Interceptions per game0.30
Duel success rate100.0%
Discipline
Fouls committed per game0.90
Total yellow cards0
Total red cards0
Detailed averages per game
Aggregated raw minutesplayed Per Game60.70
Rating per game6.30
Aggregated raw expectedgoals Per Game0.28
Goals per game0.30
Assists per game0.10
Aggregated raw shotsontarget Per Game0.60

Summary - Allahyar Sayyadmanesh

Games
10
Average minutes
60.7
Average rating
7.00

Goals & assists

Goals
3
Assists
1
Goal contributions
4
Goals per game
0.30
Assists per game
0.10

Passing

Total passes
195
Accurate passes
132
Passes per game
19.5
Pass accuracy
67.7%

Defense

Tackles
14
Interceptions
3
Tackles per game
1.40
Interceptions per game
0.30

Discipline

Fouls
9
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Fouls per game
0.90

Team results

Wins
4 (40.0%)
Draws
3 (30.0%)
Losses
3 (30.0%)

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home
Away
Goals/game
Home: 71.4%
Away: 28.6%
Assists/game
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Shots on target/game
Home: 66.7%
Away: 33.3%

Averages per game

Goals/game
0.30
Assists/game
0.10
Shots on target/game
0.60
Accurate passes/game
13.20

Allahyar Sayyadmanesh — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Player Allahyar Sayyadmanesh profile: 10 games analyzed and 3 goals scored. Use these statistics for scorer markets.

Detailed statistics

3 goals scored in the career. Analyze this figure.

Performance

Average of 0.3 goals and 0.1 assists per game. Relevant competition numbers.

Recent form

Current form: 2 goals in the last 5 matches. This form is important for the competition.

Home/Away analysis

The player has 10 matches played. Check venue-based statistics.

Trends

With 10 matches recorded, analyze the player's trends.

Recent matches for Allahyar Sayyadmanesh

How many goals does Allahyar Sayyadmanesh have?

Allahyar Sayyadmanesh has 3 goals in 10 matches (all 10 matches), with 1 assists assists, 0 yellow cards yellow cards and 0 red cards red cards.

Source: statistics provider history.

M · Iran · teams: Lech Poznań, KVC Westerlo

Goals by competition

Totals in the same match sample (all 10 matches).

Allahyar Sayyadmanesh's goals by competition: matches, goals and assists.
CompetitionMatchesGoalsAssists
Pro League731
UEFA Champions League200
Ekstraklasa100

What is Allahyar Sayyadmanesh's average rating and xG?

Allahyar Sayyadmanesh has average rating 7,00 over 9 matches with recorded data and 0,40 xG per match over 7 matches with recorded data. Sample: last 10 games.

Average rating
7,00

9 matches with recorded data

Rating is the performance assessment assigned by the data provider after each match, on a 0 to 10 scale, combining on-ball and off-ball actions. We publish the average of matches where the provider recorded a rating.

xG per match
0,40

7 matches with recorded data

xG (expected goals) measures shot quality: each shot receives a value from 0 to 1 based on the historical chance of becoming a goal. An xG of 0.50 in a match means half an expected goal from the sum of that match's shots.

Rating and xG come from the match data provider and are not calculated by Green365. Matches without a provider record are excluded from the average, and the count above tells you exactly how many were included — see the methodology.

Players