Braulio Guisolfo | Statistics | Football

Current team of Braulio Guisolfo

Curicó Unido crestVerified clubCuricó Unido

What is Braulio Guisolfo's next match?

Braulio Guisolfo's next match is against Universidad de Concepción in Chile Cup, on 09/27 at 03:00 PM (Brasília time).

Compare Braulio Guisolfo with another player

Choose another player and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Braulio Guisolfo with

Follow Braulio Guisolfo

Save Braulio Guisolfo to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Braulio Guisolfo

Braulio Guisolfo

0G 0A

last 10 games
Braulio Guisolfo

Braulio Guisolfo

Player
10 games
L
D
W
L
W
Braulio Guisolfo

Statistics - Braulio Guisolfo

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games played10
Average minutes per game84.80
Average rating6.94
Team win rate20.0%
Yellow cards0
Passing and defense
Passes per game35.80
Pass accuracy80.7%
Interceptions per game1.60
Duel success rate100.0%
Discipline
Fouls committed per game0.70
Total yellow cards0
Total red cards0
Detailed averages per game
Aggregated raw minutesplayed Per Game84.80
Rating per game6.94
Aggregated raw expectedgoals Per Game0.13
Aggregated raw shotsontarget Per Game0.40
Fouls per game0.70
Aggregated raw wasfouled Per Game0.90
Partner oddsAdvertising · 18+ · Ministry of Finance warns: Gambling can cause addiction.

Odds from partner sportsbooks

View more sportsbooks

Summary - Braulio Guisolfo

Games
10
Average minutes
84.8
Average rating
6.94

Passing

Total passes
358
Accurate passes
289
Passes per game
35.8
Pass accuracy
80.7%

Defense

Tackles
0
Interceptions
16
Tackles per game
0.00
Interceptions per game
1.60

Discipline

Fouls
7
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Fouls per game
0.70

Team results

Wins
2 (20.0%)
Draws
4 (40.0%)
Losses
4 (40.0%)

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home
Away
Goals/game
Home: 100.0%
Away: 0.0%
Assists/game
Home: 100.0%
Away: 0.0%
Shots on target/game
Home: 75.0%
Away: 25.0%

Averages per game

Shots on target/game
0.40
Accurate passes/game
28.90
Interceptions/game
1.60
Aerial duels/game
1.40

Braulio Guisolfo — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Analysis of player Braulio Guisolfo across 10 recorded matches. Check goal, assist and match-trend statistics.

Detailed statistics

10 matches played. Check the player's detailed statistics.

Performance

The player has 10 matches recorded for performance analysis.

Recent form

Recent form: 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in the latest matches.

Home/Away analysis

The player has 10 matches played. Check venue-based statistics.

Trends

With 10 matches recorded, analyze the player's trends.

Recent matches for Braulio Guisolfo

How many goals does Braulio Guisolfo have?

Braulio Guisolfo has 0 goals in 10 matches (all 10 matches), with 0 assists assists, 0 yellow cards yellow cards and 0 red cards red cards.

Source: statistics provider history.

M · Uruguay · teams: Curicó Unido

Goals by competition

Totals in the same match sample (all 10 matches).

Braulio Guisolfo's goals by competition: matches, goals and assists.
CompetitionMatchesGoalsAssists
Liga de Ascenso1000

What is Braulio Guisolfo's average rating and xG?

Braulio Guisolfo has average rating 6,94 over 10 matches with recorded data and 0,21 xG per match over 6 matches with recorded data. Sample: last 10 games.

Average rating
6,94

10 matches with recorded data

Rating is the performance assessment assigned by the data provider after each match, on a 0 to 10 scale, combining on-ball and off-ball actions. We publish the average of matches where the provider recorded a rating.

xG per match
0,21

6 matches with recorded data

xG (expected goals) measures shot quality: each shot receives a value from 0 to 1 based on the historical chance of becoming a goal. An xG of 0.50 in a match means half an expected goal from the sum of that match's shots.

Rating and xG come from the match data provider and are not calculated by Green365. Matches without a provider record are excluded from the average, and the count above tells you exactly how many were included — see the methodology.

Players