Darius Zubauskas | Statistics | Football

Current team of Darius Zubauskas

FC Neptūnas Klaipėda crestVerified clubFC Neptūnas Klaipėda

What is Darius Zubauskas's next match?

Darius Zubauskas's next match is against FK Kauno Zalgiris B in Pirma Lyga, on 10/30 at 02:00 PM (Brasília time).

Compare Darius Zubauskas with another player

Choose another player and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Darius Zubauskas with

Follow Darius Zubauskas

Save Darius Zubauskas to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Darius Zubauskas

Darius Zubauskas

2G 0A

last 6 games
Darius Zubauskas

Darius Zubauskas

Player
6 games
L
L
D
L
W
Darius Zubauskas

Statistics - Darius Zubauskas

All 6 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games played6
Average minutes per game75.00
Average rating6.88
Team win rate33.3%
Goals per game0.33
Yellow cards0
Goals and assists
Goals per game0.33
Goal contributions per game0.33
Passing and defense
Passes per game13.80
Pass accuracy74.7%
Tackles per game1.00
Interceptions per game0.33
Duel success rate100.0%
Discipline
Fouls committed per game1.17
Total yellow cards0
Total red cards0
Detailed averages per game
Aggregated raw minutesplayed Per Game75.00
Rating per game5.73
Aggregated raw expectedgoals Per Game0.24
Goals per game0.33
Aggregated raw shotsontarget Per Game0.67
Fouls per game1.17

Summary - Darius Zubauskas

Games
6
Average minutes
75.0
Average rating
6.88

Goals & assists

Goals
2
Assists
0
Goal contributions
2
Goals per game
0.33
Assists per game
0.00

Passing

Total passes
83
Accurate passes
62
Passes per game
13.8
Pass accuracy
74.7%

Defense

Tackles
6
Interceptions
2
Tackles per game
1.00
Interceptions per game
0.33

Discipline

Fouls
7
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Fouls per game
1.17

Team results

Wins
2 (33.3%)
Draws
1 (16.7%)
Losses
3 (50.0%)

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home
Away
Goals/game
Home: 0.0%
Away: 100.0%
Shots on target/game
Home: 0.0%
Away: 100.0%
Tackles/game
Home: 33.3%
Away: 66.7%

Averages per game

Goals/game
0.33
Shots on target/game
0.67
Accurate passes/game
10.33
Tackles/game
1.00

Darius Zubauskas — Statistics

last 6 games

Overview

Player Darius Zubauskas profile: 6 games analyzed and 2 goals scored. Use these statistics for scorer markets.

Detailed statistics

2 goals scored in the career. Analyze this figure.

Performance

The player averages 0.33 goals per match. Consider this figure.

Recent form

Current form: 1 goals in the last 5 matches. This form is important for the competition.

Home/Away analysis

The player has 6 matches played. Check venue-based statistics.

Trends

With 6 matches recorded, analyze the player's trends.

Recent matches for Darius Zubauskas

How many goals does Darius Zubauskas have?

Darius Zubauskas has 2 goals in 6 matches (all 6 matches), with 0 assists assists, 0 yellow cards yellow cards and 0 red cards red cards.

Source: statistics provider history.

F · teams: FC Neptūnas Klaipėda

Goals by competition

Totals in the same match sample (all 6 matches).

Darius Zubauskas's goals by competition: matches, goals and assists.
CompetitionMatchesGoalsAssists
Pirma Lyga410
A Lyga210

What is Darius Zubauskas's average rating?

Darius Zubauskas has average rating 6,88 over 5 matches with recorded data. Sample: last 6 games.

Average rating
6,88

5 matches with recorded data

Rating is the performance assessment assigned by the data provider after each match, on a 0 to 10 scale, combining on-ball and off-ball actions. We publish the average of matches where the provider recorded a rating.

Rating and xG come from the match data provider and are not calculated by Green365. Matches without a provider record are excluded from the average, and the count above tells you exactly how many were included — see the methodology.

Players