Giorgi Gocholeishvili | Statistics | Football

Current team of Giorgi Gocholeishvili

Hamburger SV crestVerified clubHamburger SV

What is Giorgi Gocholeishvili's next match?

Giorgi Gocholeishvili's next match is against SC Paderborn 07 in Bundesliga, on 10/24 at 10:30 AM (Brasília time).

Compare Giorgi Gocholeishvili with another player

Choose another player and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Giorgi Gocholeishvili with

Follow Giorgi Gocholeishvili

Save Giorgi Gocholeishvili to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Giorgi Gocholeishvili

Giorgi Gocholeishvili

0G 0A

last 10 games
Giorgi Gocholeishvili

Giorgi Gocholeishvili

Player
10 games
D
L
L
L
D
Giorgi Gocholeishvili

Statistics - Giorgi Gocholeishvili

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games played10
Average minutes per game16.90
Average rating6.76
Team win rate10.0%
Yellow cards0
Passing and defense
Passes per game4.70
Pass accuracy66.0%
Tackles per game0.80
Interceptions per game0.20
Duel success rate100.0%
Discipline
Fouls committed per game0.20
Total yellow cards0
Total red cards0
Detailed averages per game
Aggregated raw minutesplayed Per Game16.90
Rating per game3.38
Fouls per game0.20
Aggregated raw wasfouled Per Game0.40
Aggregated raw totalpasses Per Game4.70
Aggregated raw accuratepasses Per Game3.10

Summary - Giorgi Gocholeishvili

Games
10
Average minutes
16.9
Average rating
6.76

Passing

Total passes
47
Accurate passes
31
Passes per game
4.7
Pass accuracy
66.0%

Defense

Tackles
8
Interceptions
2
Tackles per game
0.80
Interceptions per game
0.20

Discipline

Fouls
2
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Fouls per game
0.20

Team results

Wins
1 (10.0%)
Draws
4 (40.0%)
Losses
5 (50.0%)

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home
Away
Assists/game
Home: 100.0%
Away: 0.0%
Shots on target/game
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Tackles/game
Home: 73.7%
Away: 26.3%

Averages per game

Accurate passes/game
3.10
Tackles/game
0.80
Interceptions/game
0.20
Aerial duels/game
0.20

Giorgi Gocholeishvili — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Analysis of player Giorgi Gocholeishvili across 10 recorded matches. Check goal, assist and match-trend statistics.

Detailed statistics

10 matches played. Check the player's detailed statistics.

Performance

The player has 10 matches recorded for performance analysis.

Recent form

Analysis of 5 recent player matches for current trends.

Home/Away analysis

The player has 10 matches played. Check venue-based statistics.

Trends

With 10 matches recorded, analyze the player's trends.

Recent matches for Giorgi Gocholeishvili

How many goals does Giorgi Gocholeishvili have?

Giorgi Gocholeishvili has 0 goals in 10 matches (all 10 matches), with 0 assists assists, 0 yellow cards yellow cards and 0 red cards red cards.

Source: statistics provider history.

D · Georgia · teams: Hamburger SV

Goals by competition

Totals in the same match sample (all 10 matches).

Giorgi Gocholeishvili's goals by competition: matches, goals and assists.
CompetitionMatchesGoalsAssists
Bundesliga1000

What is Giorgi Gocholeishvili's average rating?

Giorgi Gocholeishvili has average rating 6,76 over 5 matches with recorded data. Sample: last 10 games.

Average rating
6,76

5 matches with recorded data

Rating is the performance assessment assigned by the data provider after each match, on a 0 to 10 scale, combining on-ball and off-ball actions. We publish the average of matches where the provider recorded a rating.

Rating and xG come from the match data provider and are not calculated by Green365. Matches without a provider record are excluded from the average, and the count above tells you exactly how many were included — see the methodology.

Players