Max Bruns | Statistics | Football

Current team of Max Bruns

FC Twente crestVerified clubFC Twente

What is Max Bruns's next match?

Max Bruns's next match is against Lincoln Red Imps in UEFA Conference League, on 10/22 at 04:00 PM (Brasília time).

Compare Max Bruns with another player

Choose another player and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Max Bruns with

Follow Max Bruns

Save Max Bruns to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Max Bruns

Max Bruns

0G 0A

last 10 games
Max Bruns

Max Bruns

Player
10 games
L
W
D
D
W
Max Bruns

Statistics - Max Bruns

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games played10
Average minutes per game2.30
Average rating6.75
Team win rate60.0%
Yellow cards0
Passing and defense
Passes per game1.00
Pass accuracy70.0%
Duel success rate100.0%
Total yellow cards0
Total red cards0
Detailed averages per game
Aggregated raw minutesplayed Per Game2.30
Rating per game1.35
Aggregated raw totalpasses Per Game1.00
Aggregated raw accuratepasses Per Game0.70
Touches per game1.70
Aggregated raw aerialduelswon Per Game0.10

Summary - Max Bruns

Games
10
Average minutes
2.3
Average rating
6.75

Passing

Total passes
10
Accurate passes
7
Passes per game
1.0
Pass accuracy
70.0%

Team results

Wins
6 (60.0%)
Draws
2 (20.0%)
Losses
2 (20.0%)

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home
Away
Goals/game
Home: 100.0%
Away: 0.0%
Shots on target/game
Home: 100.0%
Away: 0.0%
Tackles/game
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%

Averages per game

Accurate passes/game
0.70
Aerial duels/game
0.10
Duels won/game
0.10
Touches/game
1.70

Max Bruns — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Analysis of player Max Bruns across 10 recorded matches. Check goal, assist and match-trend statistics.

Detailed statistics

10 matches played. Check the player's detailed statistics.

Performance

The player has 10 matches recorded for performance analysis.

Recent form

Recent form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in the latest matches.

Home/Away analysis

The player has 10 matches played. Check venue-based statistics.

Trends

With 10 matches recorded, analyze the player's trends.

Recent matches for Max Bruns

How many goals does Max Bruns have?

Max Bruns has 0 goals in 10 matches (all 10 matches), with 0 assists assists, 0 yellow cards yellow cards and 0 red cards red cards.

Source: statistics provider history.

D · Netherlands · teams: FC Twente

Goals by competition

Totals in the same match sample (all 10 matches).

Max Bruns's goals by competition: matches, goals and assists.
CompetitionMatchesGoalsAssists
VriendenLoterij Eredivisie1000

Players