Miguel Freckleton | Statistics | Football

Current team of Miguel Freckleton

LASK crestVerified clubLASK

What is Miguel Freckleton's next match?

Miguel Freckleton's next match is against Red Bull Salzburg in Austrian Bundesliga, on 10/25 at 01:00 PM (Brasília time).

Compare Miguel Freckleton with another player

Choose another player and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Miguel Freckleton with

Follow Miguel Freckleton

Save Miguel Freckleton to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Miguel Freckleton

Miguel Freckleton

0G 0A

last 10 games
Miguel Freckleton

Miguel Freckleton

Player
10 games
W
L
D
L
L
Miguel Freckleton

Statistics - Miguel Freckleton

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games played10
Average minutes per game75.60
Average rating6.76
Team win rate20.0%
Yellow cards0
Passing and defense
Passes per game52.60
Pass accuracy84.6%
Tackles per game1.70
Interceptions per game1.60
Duel success rate100.0%
Discipline
Fouls committed per game0.30
Total yellow cards0
Total red cards0
Detailed averages per game
Aggregated raw minutesplayed Per Game75.60
Rating per game4.73
Aggregated raw expectedgoals Per Game0.03
Aggregated raw shotsontarget Per Game0.10
Fouls per game0.30
Aggregated raw wasfouled Per Game1.00

Summary - Miguel Freckleton

Games
10
Average minutes
75.6
Average rating
6.76

Passing

Total passes
526
Accurate passes
445
Passes per game
52.6
Pass accuracy
84.6%

Defense

Tackles
17
Interceptions
16
Tackles per game
1.70
Interceptions per game
1.60

Discipline

Fouls
3
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Fouls per game
0.30

Team results

Wins
2 (20.0%)
Draws
2 (20.0%)
Losses
6 (60.0%)

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home
Away
Goals/game
Home: 100.0%
Away: 0.0%
Assists/game
Home: 0.0%
Away: 100.0%
Shots on target/game
Home: 25.0%
Away: 75.0%

Averages per game

Shots on target/game
0.10
Accurate passes/game
44.50
Tackles/game
1.70
Interceptions/game
1.60

Miguel Freckleton — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Analysis of player Miguel Freckleton across 10 recorded matches. Check goal, assist and match-trend statistics.

Detailed statistics

10 matches played. Check the player's detailed statistics.

Performance

The player has 10 matches recorded for performance analysis.

Recent form

Recent form: 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in the latest matches.

Home/Away analysis

The player has 10 matches played. Check venue-based statistics.

Trends

With 10 matches recorded, analyze the player's trends.

Recent matches for Miguel Freckleton

How many goals does Miguel Freckleton have?

Miguel Freckleton has 0 goals in 10 matches (all 10 matches), with 0 assists assists, 0 yellow cards yellow cards and 0 red cards red cards.

Source: statistics provider history.

D · England · teams: LASK, St. Mirren

Goals by competition

Totals in the same match sample (all 10 matches).

Miguel Freckleton's goals by competition: matches, goals and assists.
CompetitionMatchesGoalsAssists
Scottish Premiership800
Austrian Bundesliga100
Club Friendly Games100

What is Miguel Freckleton's average rating and xG?

Miguel Freckleton has average rating 6,76 over 7 matches with recorded data and 0,06 xG per match over 5 matches with recorded data. Sample: last 10 games.

Average rating
6,76

7 matches with recorded data

Rating is the performance assessment assigned by the data provider after each match, on a 0 to 10 scale, combining on-ball and off-ball actions. We publish the average of matches where the provider recorded a rating.

xG per match
0,06

5 matches with recorded data

xG (expected goals) measures shot quality: each shot receives a value from 0 to 1 based on the historical chance of becoming a goal. An xG of 0.50 in a match means half an expected goal from the sum of that match's shots.

Rating and xG come from the match data provider and are not calculated by Green365. Matches without a provider record are excluded from the average, and the count above tells you exactly how many were included — see the methodology.

Players