Ryan De Vries | Statistics | Football

Current team of Ryan De Vries

Auckland City crestVerified clubAuckland City

What is Ryan De Vries's next match?

Ryan De Vries's next match is against Auckland United FC in New Zealand National League, on 10/23 at 10:00 PM (Brasília time).

Compare Ryan De Vries with another player

Choose another player and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Ryan De Vries with

Follow Ryan De Vries

Save Ryan De Vries to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Ryan De Vries

Ryan De Vries

1G 1A

last 8 games
Ryan De Vries

Ryan De Vries

Player
8 games
W
W
W
W
D
Ryan De Vries

Statistics - Ryan De Vries

All 8 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games played8
Average minutes per game48.90
Average rating6.93
Team win rate62.5%
Goals per game0.13
Assists per game0.13
Goals and assists
Goals per game0.13
Assists per game0.13
Goal contributions per game0.25
Passing and defense
Passes per game20.10
Pass accuracy73.3%
Tackles per game0.25
Interceptions per game0.75
Duel success rate100.0%
Discipline
Fouls committed per game0.25
Total yellow cards0
Total red cards0
Detailed averages per game
Aggregated raw minutesplayed Per Game48.88
Rating per game6.06
Aggregated raw expectedgoals Per Game0.12
Goals per game0.13
Assists per game0.13
Aggregated raw shotsontarget Per Game0.50

Summary - Ryan De Vries

Games
8
Average minutes
48.9
Average rating
6.93

Goals & assists

Goals
1
Assists
1
Goal contributions
2
Goals per game
0.13
Assists per game
0.13

Passing

Total passes
161
Accurate passes
118
Passes per game
20.1
Pass accuracy
73.3%

Defense

Tackles
2
Interceptions
6
Tackles per game
0.25
Interceptions per game
0.75

Discipline

Fouls
2
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Fouls per game
0.25

Team results

Wins
5 (62.5%)
Draws
1 (12.5%)
Losses
2 (25.0%)

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home
Away
Goals/game
Home: 100.0%
Away: 0.0%
Assists/game
Home: 0.0%
Away: 100.0%
Shots on target/game
Home: 100.0%
Away: 0.0%

Averages per game

Goals/game
0.13
Assists/game
0.13
Shots on target/game
0.50
Accurate passes/game
14.75

Ryan De Vries — Statistics

last 8 games

Overview

Player Ryan De Vries profile: 8 games analyzed and 1 goals scored. Use these statistics for scorer markets.

Detailed statistics

1 goals scored in the career. Analyze this figure.

Performance

Average of 0.13 goals and 0.13 assists per game. Relevant competition numbers.

Recent form

Recent player form: in the last 5 matches, the player scored 1 goals and supplied 1 assists. Analyze this current scoring trend.

Home/Away analysis

The player has 8 matches played. Check venue-based statistics.

Trends

With 8 matches recorded, analyze the player's trends.

Recent matches for Ryan De Vries

How many goals does Ryan De Vries have?

Ryan De Vries has 1 goal in 8 matches (all 8 matches), with 1 assists assists, 0 yellow cards yellow cards and 0 red cards red cards.

Source: statistics provider history.

F · New Zealand · teams: Auckland City

Goals by competition

Totals in the same match sample (all 8 matches).

Ryan De Vries's goals by competition: matches, goals and assists.
CompetitionMatchesGoalsAssists
New Zealand National League511
FIFA Club World Cup300

What is Ryan De Vries's average rating?

Ryan De Vries has average rating 6,93 over 7 matches with recorded data. Sample: last 8 games.

Average rating
6,93

7 matches with recorded data

Rating is the performance assessment assigned by the data provider after each match, on a 0 to 10 scale, combining on-ball and off-ball actions. We publish the average of matches where the provider recorded a rating.

Rating and xG come from the match data provider and are not calculated by Green365. Matches without a provider record are excluded from the average, and the count above tells you exactly how many were included — see the methodology.

Players