Thiago Romano | Statistics | Football

Current team of Thiago Romano

OFI Crete crestVerified clubOFI Crete

What is Thiago Romano's next match?

Thiago Romano's next match is against AEK Athens in Stoiximan Super League, on 10/10 at 01:30 PM (Brasília time).

Compare Thiago Romano with another player

Choose another player and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Thiago Romano with

Follow Thiago Romano

Save Thiago Romano to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Thiago Romano

Thiago Romano

0G 0A

last 10 games
Thiago Romano

Thiago Romano

Player
10 games
W
D
L
D
L
Thiago Romano

Statistics - Thiago Romano

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games played10
Average minutes per game18.30
Average rating6.78
Team win rate20.0%
Yellow cards0
Passing and defense
Passes per game5.80
Pass accuracy75.9%
Tackles per game0.10
Interceptions per game0.10
Duel success rate100.0%
Total yellow cards0
Detailed averages per game
Aggregated raw minutesplayed Per Game18.30
Rating per game3.39
Aggregated raw expectedgoals Per Game0.03
Aggregated raw totalpasses Per Game5.80
Aggregated raw accuratepasses Per Game4.40
Tackles per game0.10
Partner oddsAdvertising · 18+ · Ministry of Finance warns: Gambling can cause addiction.

Odds from partner sportsbooks

View more sportsbooks

Summary - Thiago Romano

Games
10
Average minutes
18.3
Average rating
6.78

Passing

Total passes
58
Accurate passes
44
Passes per game
5.8
Pass accuracy
75.9%

Defense

Tackles
1
Interceptions
1
Tackles per game
0.10
Interceptions per game
0.10

Team results

Wins
2 (20.0%)
Draws
4 (40.0%)
Losses
4 (40.0%)

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home
Away
Shots on target/game
Home: 0.0%
Away: 100.0%
Tackles/game
Home: 0.0%
Away: 100.0%
Win rate
Home: 57.1%
Away: 20.0%

Averages per game

Accurate passes/game
4.40
Tackles/game
0.10
Interceptions/game
0.10
Aerial duels/game
0.20

Thiago Romano — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Analysis of player Thiago Romano across 10 recorded matches. Check goal, assist and match-trend statistics.

Detailed statistics

10 matches played. Check the player's detailed statistics.

Performance

The player has 10 matches recorded for performance analysis.

Recent form

Recent form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in the latest matches.

Home/Away analysis

The player has 10 matches played. Check venue-based statistics.

Trends

With 10 matches recorded, analyze the player's trends.

Recent matches for Thiago Romano

How many goals does Thiago Romano have?

Thiago Romano has 0 goals in 10 matches (all 10 matches), with 0 assists assists, 0 yellow cards yellow cards and 0 red cards red cards.

Source: statistics provider history.

F · Argentina · teams: OFI Crete, Inter U20

Goals by competition

Totals in the same match sample (all 10 matches).

Thiago Romano's goals by competition: matches, goals and assists.
CompetitionMatchesGoalsAssists
Stoiximan Super League700
Campionato Primavera 1300

What is Thiago Romano's average rating?

Thiago Romano has average rating 6,78 over 5 matches with recorded data. Sample: last 10 games.

Average rating
6,78

5 matches with recorded data

Rating is the performance assessment assigned by the data provider after each match, on a 0 to 10 scale, combining on-ball and off-ball actions. We publish the average of matches where the provider recorded a rating.

Rating and xG come from the match data provider and are not calculated by Green365. Matches without a provider record are excluded from the average, and the count above tells you exactly how many were included — see the methodology.

Players