Igor Kaplenkov — card averages and referee statistics

Igor Kaplenkov

average of 1.6 cards per match

last 10 matches
I

Igor Kaplenkov

Referee
10 games

Statistics - Igor Kaplenkov

All 10 matches
StatisticValue
Summary
Games officiated10
Home win rate30.0%
Draw rate10.0%
Away win rate60.0%
Yellow cards per game1.60
Total cards per game1.60
Goals
Total goals per game2.40
Home goals per game1.20
Away goals per game1.20
Both teams scored30.0%
Cards
Yellow cards per game1.60
Home yellow cards per game0.80
Away yellow cards per game0.80
Total cards per game1.60
Other averages
Fouls called per game9.90
Home fouls per game5.50
Away fouls per game4.40
Free kicks per game9.70
Offsides per game1.20
Partner oddsAdvertising · 18+ · Ministry of Finance warns: Gambling can cause addiction.

Odds from partner sportsbooks

View more sportsbooks

Summary - Igor Kaplenkov

Games officiated
10
Home wins
3 (30.0%)
Draws
1 (10.0%)
Away wins
6 (60.0%)

Goal statistics

Average total goals
2.40
Average home goals
1.20
Average away goals
1.20
Both teams scored
30.0%

Card statistics

Average total yellow cards
1.60
Average home yellow cards
0.80
Average away yellow cards
0.80
Average red cards
0.00
Average total cards
1.60

Card trend - Home vs away

Statistic
Home
Away
Yellow cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Red cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%

Averages per match

Fouls/match
9.9
Yellow cards/match
1.6
Red cards/match
0.00
Free kicks/match
9.7
Offsides/match
1.2

Fouls and offsides trend - Home vs away

Statistic
Home
Away
Fouls
Home: 55.6%
Away: 44.4%
Offsides
Home: 41.7%
Away: 58.3%

Average cards for Igor Kaplenkov by competition

Competitions with at least 3 matches officiated.

Cards per matchWhere does Igor Kaplenkov give more cards?

Igor Kaplenkov gives more cards in First League (2.0 per match, 5 matches) than in Russian Premier League (1.2 per match, 5 matches).

Where does Igor Kaplenkov give more cards?Igor Kaplenkov gives more cards in First League (2.0 per match, 5 matches) than in Russian Premier League (1.2 per match, 5 matches).Russian Premier L…1.2First League2.0
Statistics for Igor Kaplenkov by competition: matches officiated, average yellow and red cards, and goals per match.
CompetitionMatchesYellowsRedsGoals
Russian Premier League51.200.003.2
First League52.000.001.6

Igor Kaplenkov — Statistics

last 10 matches

Overview

Referee overview for Igor Kaplenkov: matches 10; average yellow cards 1.6.

Detailed statistics

Referee detailed statistics: goals scored 12; goals conceded 12; matches 10.

Performance

Referee performance: average goals 2.4; matches 10.

Recent form

Referee recent form: recent yellow cards 6; recent matches 5.

Home/Away analysis

Referee venue analysis: home average yellow cards 0.8; away average yellow cards 0.8; home rate wins 30.

Trends

Referee trends: average goals 2.4; matches 10.

Recent matches officiated

Average per match

How many cards does referee Igor Kaplenkov give per match?

Igor Kaplenkov records average of 1.6 cards per match — sample: all 10 matches, data through 08/09/2026.

Source: statistics provider.

Follow Igor Kaplenkov and other referees

Monitoring bots notify you when a statistical pattern you define appears, including average cards per referee.

Discover monitoring bots

Other popular referees