Ola Hobber Nilsen — card averages and referee statistics

Ola Hobber Nilsen

average of 3.5 cards per match

last 10 matches
Ola Hobber Nilsen

Ola Hobber Nilsen

Referee
10 games
Ola Hobber Nilsen

Statistics - Ola Hobber Nilsen

All 10 matches
StatisticValue
Summary
Games officiated10
Home win rate80.0%
Draw rate20.0%
Yellow cards per game3.50
Total cards per game3.50
Fouls called per game23.00
Goals
Total goals per game3.40
Home goals per game2.60
Away goals per game0.80
Both teams scored60.0%
Cards
Yellow cards per game3.50
Home yellow cards per game1.40
Away yellow cards per game2.10
Total cards per game3.50
Other averages
Fouls called per game23.00
Home fouls per game11.50
Away fouls per game11.50
Free kicks per game22.50
Offsides per game2.80
Partner oddsAdvertising · 18+ · Ministry of Finance warns: Gambling can cause addiction.

Odds from partner sportsbooks

View more sportsbooks

Summary - Ola Hobber Nilsen

Games officiated
10
Home wins
8 (80.0%)
Draws
2 (20.0%)
Away wins
0 (0.0%)

Goal statistics

Average total goals
3.40
Average home goals
2.60
Average away goals
0.80
Both teams scored
60.0%

Card statistics

Average total yellow cards
3.50
Average home yellow cards
1.40
Average away yellow cards
2.10
Average red cards
0.00
Average total cards
3.50

Card trend - Home vs away

Statistic
Home
Away
Yellow cards
Home: 40.0%
Away: 60.0%
Red cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%

Averages per match

Fouls/match
23.0
Yellow cards/match
3.5
Red cards/match
0.00
Free kicks/match
22.5
Offsides/match
2.8

Fouls and offsides trend - Home vs away

Statistic
Home
Away
Fouls
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Offsides
Home: 64.3%
Away: 35.7%

Average cards for Ola Hobber Nilsen by competition

Competitions with at least 3 matches officiated.

Statistics for Ola Hobber Nilsen by competition: matches officiated, average yellow and red cards, and goals per match.
CompetitionMatchesYellowsRedsGoals
Eliteserien103.500.003.4

Ola Hobber Nilsen — Statistics

last 10 matches

Overview

Referee overview for Ola Hobber Nilsen: matches 10; average yellow cards 3.5.

Detailed statistics

Referee detailed statistics: goals scored 26; goals conceded 8; matches 10.

Performance

Referee performance: average goals 3.4; matches 10.

Recent form

Referee recent form: recent yellow cards 15; recent matches 5.

Home/Away analysis

Referee venue analysis: home average yellow cards 1.4; away average yellow cards 2.1; home rate wins 80.

Trends

Referee trends: average goals 3.4; matches 10.

Recent matches officiated

Average per match

How many cards does referee Ola Hobber Nilsen give per match?

Ola Hobber Nilsen records average of 3.5 cards per match — sample: all 10 matches, data through 09/13/2026.

Source: statistics provider.

Follow Ola Hobber Nilsen and other referees

Monitoring bots notify you when a statistical pattern you define appears, including average cards per referee.

Discover monitoring bots

Other popular referees