Winnipeg Blue Bombers 31 vs 27 Saskatchewan Roughriders

In the last 10 matchups, 10 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Points per game (H2H)
44.20last 10 games
Form in all 10 games — Winnipeg Blue Bombers
50%5W 0D 5L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Saskatchewan Roughriders
50%5W 0D 5L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
10
Wins Winnipeg Blue Bombers
6
Draws
0
Wins Saskatchewan Roughriders
4
Average points
44.2

Over/Under H2H - Points

Line
Over %
Under %
37.5
50%
50%
40.5
50%
50%
43.5
50%
50%

Over/Under H2H - Points 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
20.5
60%
40%
23.5
50%
50%
26.5
30%
70%

Over/Under H2H - Points Quarter

Line
Over %
Under %
10.5
100%
0%
13.5
80%
20%
16.5
80%
20%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H)

Winnipeg Blue Bombers
Percentage
-14.5
10%
-10.5
10%
-7.5
10%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
10
Wins Winnipeg Blue Bombers
6
Draws
0
Wins Saskatchewan Roughriders
4
Average points
44.2

Over/Under H2H - Points

Line
Over %
Under %
37.5
50%
50%
40.5
50%
50%
43.5
50%
50%

Over/Under H2H - Points 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
20.5
60%
40%
23.5
50%
50%
26.5
30%
70%

Over/Under H2H - Points Quarter

Line
Over %
Under %
10.5
100%
0%
13.5
80%
20%
16.5
80%
20%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H)

Winnipeg Blue Bombers
Percentage
-14.5
10%
-10.5
10%
-7.5
10%

Winnipeg Blue Bombers — last 5 games

CFL|Sat 01/11/25 15:00
Finished
CFL|Sat 25/10/25 16:00
Finished
CFL|Fri 17/10/25 21:00
Finished
CFL|Sat 11/10/25 20:00
Finished
CFL|Sat 27/09/25 16:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Saskatchewan Roughriders — last 5 games

CFL, Preseason|Mon 18/05/26 19:00
Finished
CFL|Sun 16/11/25 20:00
Finished
CFL|Sat 08/11/25 20:30
Finished
CFL|Sat 25/10/25 20:00
Finished
CFL|Fri 17/10/25 21:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Winnipeg Blue Bombers vs Saskatchewan Roughriders — H2H history

CFL|Fri 17/10/25 21:00
Finished
CFL|Sat 06/09/25 17:00
Finished
CFL|Sun 31/08/25 20:00
Finished
CFL, Preseason|Fri 30/05/25 22:00
Finished
CFL, Preseason|Sat 24/05/25 17:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Winnipeg Blue Bombers x Saskatchewan Roughriders?

Head-to-head history Winnipeg Blue Bombers x Saskatchewan Roughriders: 10 meetings — {home} 6W, 0D, {away} 4W (last 10 games). 442 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Both teams scored in 100,0% of matches. Updated 17/10/2025 às 18:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Winnipeg Blue Bombers
6
Draws
0
Wins Saskatchewan Roughriders
4
Goals in the history
442

Biggest wins

  • Winnipeg Blue Bombers: Winnipeg Blue Bombers 38 x 22 Saskatchewan Roughriders
  • Saskatchewan Roughriders: Winnipeg Blue Bombers 12 x 25 Saskatchewan Roughriders

Last meetings

  1. Winnipeg Blue Bombers 17 x 16 Saskatchewan Roughriders
  2. Winnipeg Blue Bombers 13 x 21 Saskatchewan Roughriders
  3. Winnipeg Blue Bombers 30 x 34 Saskatchewan Roughriders
  4. Winnipeg Blue Bombers 27 x 20 Saskatchewan Roughriders
  5. Winnipeg Blue Bombers 15 x 9 Saskatchewan Roughriders
  6. Winnipeg Blue Bombers 38 x 22 Saskatchewan Roughriders
  7. Winnipeg Blue Bombers 26 x 21 Saskatchewan Roughriders
  8. Winnipeg Blue Bombers 35 x 33 Saskatchewan Roughriders
  9. Winnipeg Blue Bombers 9 x 19 Saskatchewan Roughriders
  10. Winnipeg Blue Bombers 12 x 25 Saskatchewan Roughriders

Winnipeg Blue Bombers x Saskatchewan Roughriders — Statistics

Overview

Winnipeg Blue Bombers vs. Saskatchewan Roughriders in American football. 10 games with scoring and quarter analysis.

Detailed statistics

Winnipeg Blue Bombers: 6 wins, 4 losses, 279 points. Saskatchewan Roughriders: 4 wins, 6 losses, 222 points.

Performance

Winnipeg Blue Bombers: 60% win rate, 27.9 points per game.

Head-to-head history

In 10 matchups: Winnipeg Blue Bombers 6, Saskatchewan Roughriders 4.

Recent form

Recent form: Winnipeg Blue Bombers has 3 wins and 2 losses. Saskatchewan Roughriders has 2 wins and 3 losses.

Home/Away analysis

Winnipeg Blue Bombers wins 60% of home games.

Trends

Average of 45 points per game.