Clubul Sportiv Valcea 1924 2 62 vs 78 Csa Steaua Bucuresti 2

In the last 1 matchups, 1 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Points per game (H2H)
141.00last game
Form in all 10 games — Clubul Sportiv Valcea 1924 2
30%3W 0D 7L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Csa Steaua Bucuresti 2
90%9W 0D 1L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
1
Wins Clubul Sportiv Valcea 1924 2
0
Draws
0
Wins Csa Steaua Bucuresti 2
1
Average points
141.0

Over/Under H2H - Points

Line
Over %
Under %
150.5
0%
100%
160.5
0%
100%
170.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Points 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
70.5
0%
100%
80.5
0%
100%
85.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Points Quarter

Line
Over %
Under %
35.5
100%
0%
40.5
100%
0%
42.5
100%
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H)

Clubul Sportiv Valcea 1924 2
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
0%
-7.5
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Clubul Sportiv Valcea 1924 2
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
0%
-7.5
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - Quarter

Clubul Sportiv Valcea 1924 2
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
0%
-7.5
25%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
1
Wins Clubul Sportiv Valcea 1924 2
0
Draws
0
Wins Csa Steaua Bucuresti 2
1
Average points
141.0

Over/Under H2H - Points

Line
Over %
Under %
150.5
0%
100%
160.5
0%
100%
170.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Points 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
70.5
0%
100%
80.5
0%
100%
85.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Points Quarter

Line
Over %
Under %
35.5
100%
0%
40.5
100%
0%
42.5
100%
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H)

Clubul Sportiv Valcea 1924 2
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
0%
-7.5
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Clubul Sportiv Valcea 1924 2
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
0%
-7.5
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - Quarter

Clubul Sportiv Valcea 1924 2
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
0%
-7.5
25%

Clubul Sportiv Valcea 1924 2 — last 5 games

Liga 1 Masculin|Mon 14/04/25 09:00
Finished
Liga 1 Masculin|Tue 08/04/25 07:00
Finished
Liga 1 Masculin|Sun 30/03/25 08:00
Finished
Liga 1 Masculin|Tue 25/03/25 10:00
Finished
Liga 1 Masculin|Sun 16/03/25 09:30
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Csa Steaua Bucuresti 2 — last 5 games

Liga 1 Masculin|Mon 14/04/25 06:00
Finished
Liga 1 Masculin|Mon 07/04/25 08:00
Finished
Liga 1 Masculin|Sun 30/03/25 08:30
Finished
Liga 1 Masculin|Sun 23/03/25 05:00
Finished
Liga 1 Masculin|Sun 16/03/25 09:30
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Clubul Sportiv Valcea 1924 2 vs Csa Steaua Bucuresti 2 — H2H history

Liga 1 Masculin|Sun 16/03/25 09:30
Finished

Clubul Sportiv Valcea 1924 2

Csa Steaua Bucuresti 2

Player statistics in Clubul Sportiv Valcea 1924 2 x Csa Steaua Bucuresti 2

In Clubul Sportiv Valcea 1924 2 x Csa Steaua Bucuresti 2, Raul Andrei Hurdubelea led the game with 28 points. Data recorded on 11/12/2025.

Clubul Sportiv Vâlcea 1924 2

Player statistics for Clubul Sportiv Vâlcea 1924 2 in Clubul Sportiv Valcea 1924 2 x Csa Steaua Bucuresti 2
PlayerPTSREBRORDAQ2P3PLLFP
3Raul Andrei HurdubeleaF2812399/176/103/77/114
38Luca Ioan Ciurea95234/133/111/20/04
2Sebastian Iulian BogheanG47161/100/31/71/21
66Rares Alexandru PistolG31010/70/40/33/41
33Mihai CarcoanaC00000/10/10/00/00
5Stefan Vlad CiureaG82204/54/40/10/02
32Rares Andrei DucaG41101/21/10/12/44
8Alexandru Ion TeacaG22111/31/10/20/01
22Stefan Iordache21100/20/10/12/41
30Victor Stelian Dolana26150/10/00/12/20
23Octavian Andrei Marghita00000/00/00/00/00

CSA Steaua Bucuresti 2

Player statistics for CSA Steaua Bucuresti 2 in Clubul Sportiv Valcea 1924 2 x Csa Steaua Bucuresti 2
PlayerPTSREBRORDAQ2P3PLLFP
24Paul Adrian PopescuF239368/168/150/17/104
1Andrei Theodor BriscanF177167/115/52/61/34
8Tudor Ioan DumitrescuF163216/94/62/32/55
34David Anghel115235/115/80/31/24
0Matei LucaciF01010/100/10/90/03
7Albert Mark StanF77253/83/50/31/21
29Andrei Alexandru MateiF45142/52/40/10/03
23Cristian Mihai MateiF03120/10/00/10/00

What is the head-to-head record of Clubul Sportiv Valcea 1924 2 x Csa Steaua Bucuresti 2?

Head-to-head history Clubul Sportiv Valcea 1924 2 x Csa Steaua Bucuresti 2: 1 meeting — {home} 0W, 0D, {away} 1W (last game). 141 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Both teams scored in 100,0% of matches. Updated 16/03/2025 às 06:30.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Clubul Sportiv Valcea 1924 2
0
Draws
0
Wins Csa Steaua Bucuresti 2
1
Goals in the history
141

Biggest wins

  • Csa Steaua Bucuresti 2: Clubul Sportiv Valcea 1924 2 66 x 75 Csa Steaua Bucuresti 2

Last meetings

  1. Clubul Sportiv Valcea 1924 2 66 x 75 Csa Steaua Bucuresti 2

Clubul Sportiv Valcea 1924 2 x Csa Steaua Bucuresti 2 — Statistics

Overview

Basketball matchup between Clubul Sportiv Vâlcea 1924 2 and CSA Steaua Bucuresti 2. 2 games recorded in our database.

Detailed statistics

In the last 10 games, Clubul Sportiv Vâlcea 1924 2 has 7 wins and 3 losses, scoring 846 points and conceding 781. CSA Steaua Bucuresti 2 records 8 wins and 2 losses in 10 games, scoring 847 points and conceding 710.

Performance

Clubul Sportiv Vâlcea 1924 2 has a 70% win rate with an average of 84.6 points per game. CSA Steaua Bucuresti 2 has 80% and averages 84.7 points.

Recent form

In the last 5 games, Clubul Sportiv Vâlcea 1924 2 has 4 wins and 1 losses. CSA Steaua Bucuresti 2 records 4 wins and 1 losses.

Home/Away analysis

At home, Clubul Sportiv Vâlcea 1924 2 has a 60% win rate and averages 79.5 points. Away, CSA Steaua Bucuresti 2 has a 80% win rate.

Trends

The average total points in these matchups is 140.5 per game. Analyze the totals lines.