Defensor Sporting 87 vs 76 Malvin

In the last 8 matchups, 8 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
V
87
:
76
D
HT 41-37
Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Points per game (H2H)
162.50last 8 games
Form in all 10 games — Defensor Sporting
70%7W 0D 3L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Malvin
40%4W 0D 6L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
8
Wins Defensor Sporting
4
Draws
0
Wins Malvin
4
Average points
162.5

Over/Under H2H - Points

Line
Over %
Under %
150.5
87.5%
12.5%
160.5
62.5%
37.5%
170.5
50%
50%

Over/Under H2H - Points 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
70.5
62.5%
37.5%
80.5
37.5%
62.5%
85.5
37.5%
62.5%

Over/Under H2H - Points Quarter

Line
Over %
Under %
35.5
100%
0%
40.5
100%
0%
42.5
100%
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H)

Defensor Sporting
Percentage
-14.5
25%
-10.5
25%
-7.5
37.5%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Defensor Sporting
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
12.5%
-7.5
12.5%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - Quarter

Defensor Sporting
Percentage
-14.5
3.1%
-10.5
6.3%
-7.5
12.5%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
8
Wins Defensor Sporting
4
Draws
0
Wins Malvin
4
Average points
162.5

Over/Under H2H - Points

Line
Over %
Under %
150.5
87.5%
12.5%
160.5
62.5%
37.5%
170.5
50%
50%

Over/Under H2H - Points 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
70.5
62.5%
37.5%
80.5
37.5%
62.5%
85.5
37.5%
62.5%

Over/Under H2H - Points Quarter

Line
Over %
Under %
35.5
100%
0%
40.5
100%
0%
42.5
100%
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H)

Defensor Sporting
Percentage
-14.5
25%
-10.5
25%
-7.5
37.5%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Defensor Sporting
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
12.5%
-7.5
12.5%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - Quarter

Defensor Sporting
Percentage
-14.5
3.1%
-10.5
6.3%
-7.5
12.5%

Defensor Sporting — last 5 games

Uruguay LUB|Mon 23/10/17 22:15
Finished
Defensor Sporting
Shield of Defensor Sporting
86
:
75
Half-time: 35-33
Shield of Aguada
Aguada
Uruguay LUB|Fri 20/10/17 22:15
Finished
Goes
Shield of Goes
84
:
94
Half-time: 40-49
Shield of Defensor Sporting
Defensor Sporting
Uruguay LUB|Sat 14/10/17 20:30
Finished
Defensor Sporting
Shield of Defensor Sporting
95
:
80
Half-time: 46-33
Shield of Larre Borges
Larre Borges
Uruguay LUB|Mon 09/10/17 20:30
Finished
Uruguay LUB|Fri 06/10/17 20:30
Finished
Defensor Sporting
Shield of Defensor Sporting
91
:
82
Half-time: 47-41
Shield of Olimpia
Olimpia
Page 1 of 2

Malvin — last 5 games

Uruguay LUB|Tue 24/10/17 21:30
Finished
Biguá de Villa Biarritz
Shield of Biguá de Villa Biarritz
70
:
79
Half-time: 34-43
Shield of Malvin
Malvin
Liga Sudamericana|Thu 19/10/17 18:45
Finished
Malvin
Shield of Malvin
56
:
66
Half-time: 28-37
Shield of Estudiantes de Concordia
Estudiantes de Concordia
Liga Sudamericana|Wed 18/10/17 18:45
Finished
Malvin
Shield of Malvin
69
:
81
Half-time: 36-41
Shield of Guaros de Lara
Guaros de Lara
Liga Sudamericana|Tue 17/10/17 21:00
Finished
Universo Vitória
Shield of Universo Vitória
70
:
69
Half-time: 31-30
Shield of Malvin
Malvin
Uruguay LUB|Mon 09/10/17 20:30
Finished
Goes
Shield of Goes
60
:
70
Half-time: 25-41
Shield of Malvin
Malvin
Page 1 of 2

Defensor Sporting vs Malvin — H2H history

Uruguay LUB|Fri 27/01/17 21:30
Finished
Defensor Sporting
Shield of Defensor Sporting
91
:
94
Half-time: 44-43
Shield of Malvín
Malvín
Uruguay LUB|Thu 29/12/16 21:30
Finished
Malvín
Shield of Malvín
86
:
90
Half-time: 48-49
Shield of Defensor Sporting
Defensor Sporting
Uruguay LUB|Mon 28/11/16 21:30
Finished
Defensor Sporting
Shield of Defensor Sporting
73
:
79
Half-time: 31-40
Shield of Malvín
Malvín
Uruguay LUB|Tue 05/04/16 19:30
Finished
Malvín
Shield of Malvín
51
:
74
Half-time: 23-24
Shield of Defensor Sporting
Defensor Sporting
Uruguay LUB|Tue 22/03/16 21:30
Finished
Defensor Sporting
Shield of Defensor Sporting
77
:
98
Half-time: 39-40
Shield of Malvín
Malvín
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Defensor Sporting x Malvin?

Head-to-head history Defensor Sporting x Malvin: 8 meetings — {home} 4W, 0D, {away} 4W (last 8 games). 1300 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Both teams scored in 100,0% of matches. Updated 27/01/2017 às 19:30.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Defensor Sporting
4
Draws
0
Wins Malvin
4
Goals in the history
1300

Biggest wins

  • Defensor Sporting: Defensor Sporting 94 x 69 Malvin
  • Malvin: Defensor Sporting 77 x 98 Malvin

Last meetings

  1. Defensor Sporting 91 x 94 Malvin
  2. Defensor Sporting 90 x 86 Malvin
  3. Defensor Sporting 73 x 79 Malvin
  4. Defensor Sporting 74 x 51 Malvin
  5. Defensor Sporting 77 x 98 Malvin
  6. Defensor Sporting 80 x 72 Malvin
  7. Defensor Sporting 94 x 69 Malvin
  8. Defensor Sporting 81 x 91 Malvin

Defensor Sporting x Malvin — Statistics

Overview

Basketball matchup between Defensor Sporting and Malvín. 10 games recorded in our database.

Detailed statistics

In the last 10 games, Defensor Sporting has 4 wins and 6 losses, scoring 791 points and conceding 851. Malvín records 4 wins and 6 losses in 10 games, scoring 783 points and conceding 814.

Performance

Defensor Sporting has a 40% win rate with an average of 79.1 points per game. Malvín has 40% and averages 78.3 points.

Head-to-head history

In 10 matchups, Defensor Sporting won 4 and Malvín won 6.

Recent form

In the last 5 games, Defensor Sporting has 2 wins and 3 losses. Malvín records 1 wins and 4 losses.

Home/Away analysis

At home, Defensor Sporting has a 50% win rate and averages 86.5 points. Away, Malvín has a 40% win rate.

Trends

The average total points in these matchups is 160.8 per game. Analyze the totals lines.