Elan Chalon 70 vs 71 Sig Strasbourg

In the last 9 matchups, 9 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
D
70
:
71
V
HT 39-36
Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Points per game (H2H)
150.78last 9 games
Form in all 10 games — Elan Chalon
80%8W 0D 2L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Sig Strasbourg
60%6W 0D 4L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
9
Wins Elan Chalon
4
Draws
0
Wins Sig Strasbourg
5
Average points
150.8

Over/Under H2H - Points

Line
Over %
Under %
150.5
44.4%
55.6%
160.5
33.3%
66.7%
170.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Points 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
70.5
88.9%
11.1%
80.5
22.2%
77.8%
85.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Points Quarter

Line
Over %
Under %
35.5
100%
0%
40.5
100%
0%
42.5
100%
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H)

Elan Chalon
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
22.2%
-7.5
33.3%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Elan Chalon
Percentage
-14.5
11.1%
-10.5
22.2%
-7.5
33.3%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - Quarter

Elan Chalon
Percentage
-14.5
2.8%
-10.5
5.6%
-7.5
8.3%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
9
Wins Elan Chalon
4
Draws
0
Wins Sig Strasbourg
5
Average points
150.8

Over/Under H2H - Points

Line
Over %
Under %
150.5
44.4%
55.6%
160.5
33.3%
66.7%
170.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Points 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
70.5
88.9%
11.1%
80.5
22.2%
77.8%
85.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Points Quarter

Line
Over %
Under %
35.5
100%
0%
40.5
100%
0%
42.5
100%
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H)

Elan Chalon
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
22.2%
-7.5
33.3%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Elan Chalon
Percentage
-14.5
11.1%
-10.5
22.2%
-7.5
33.3%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - Quarter

Elan Chalon
Percentage
-14.5
2.8%
-10.5
5.6%
-7.5
8.3%

Elan Chalon — last 5 games

France Pro A|Thu 15/06/17 15:45
Finished
Elan Chalon
Shield of Elan Chalon
72
:
74
Half-time: 32-40
Shield of SIG Strasbourg
SIG Strasbourg
France Pro A|Tue 13/06/17 15:30
Finished
Elan Chalon
Shield of Elan Chalon
89
:
75
Half-time: 50-26
Shield of SIG Strasbourg
SIG Strasbourg
France Pro A|Wed 07/06/17 15:30
Finished
France Pro A|Mon 05/06/17 15:30
Finished
France Pro A|Fri 02/06/17 15:45
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Sig Strasbourg — last 5 games

France Pro A|Thu 15/06/17 15:45
Finished
Élan Chalon
Shield of Élan Chalon
72
:
74
Half-time: 32-40
Shield of Sig Strasbourg
Sig Strasbourg
France Pro A|Tue 13/06/17 15:30
Finished
Élan Chalon
Shield of Élan Chalon
89
:
75
Half-time: 50-26
Shield of Sig Strasbourg
Sig Strasbourg
France Pro A|Fri 09/06/17 14:00
Finished
France Pro A|Tue 06/06/17 15:30
Finished
France Pro A|Sun 04/06/17 15:30
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Elan Chalon vs Sig Strasbourg — H2H history

France Pro A|Thu 15/06/17 15:45
Finished
Élan Chalon
Shield of Élan Chalon
72
:
74
Half-time: 32-40
Shield of SIG Strasbourg
SIG Strasbourg
France Pro A|Tue 13/06/17 15:30
Finished
Élan Chalon
Shield of Élan Chalon
89
:
75
Half-time: 50-26
Shield of SIG Strasbourg
SIG Strasbourg
France Pro A|Sun 26/03/17 13:30
Finished
SIG Strasbourg
Shield of SIG Strasbourg
84
:
60
Half-time: 32-36
Shield of Élan Chalon
Élan Chalon
France Pro A|Fri 23/12/16 17:45
Finished
Élan Chalon
Shield of Élan Chalon
81
:
74
Half-time: 42-32
Shield of SIG Strasbourg
SIG Strasbourg
France Pro A|Sat 26/03/16 14:00
Finished
SIG Strasbourg
Shield of SIG Strasbourg
86
:
78
Half-time: 47-35
Shield of Élan Chalon
Élan Chalon
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Elan Chalon x Sig Strasbourg?

Head-to-head history Elan Chalon x Sig Strasbourg: 9 meetings — {home} 4W, 0D, {away} 5W (last 9 games). 1357 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Both teams scored in 100,0% of matches. Updated 15/06/2017 às 12:45.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Elan Chalon
4
Draws
0
Wins Sig Strasbourg
5
Goals in the history
1357

Biggest wins

  • Elan Chalon: Elan Chalon 89 x 75 Sig Strasbourg
  • Sig Strasbourg: Elan Chalon 60 x 84 Sig Strasbourg

Last meetings

  1. Elan Chalon 72 x 74 Sig Strasbourg
  2. Elan Chalon 89 x 75 Sig Strasbourg
  3. Elan Chalon 60 x 84 Sig Strasbourg
  4. Elan Chalon 81 x 74 Sig Strasbourg
  5. Elan Chalon 78 x 86 Sig Strasbourg
  6. Elan Chalon 88 x 76 Sig Strasbourg
  7. Elan Chalon 65 x 78 Sig Strasbourg
  8. Elan Chalon 79 x 71 Sig Strasbourg
  9. Elan Chalon 62 x 65 Sig Strasbourg

Elan Chalon x Sig Strasbourg — Statistics

Overview

Basketball matchup between Élan Chalon and SIG Strasbourg. 10 games recorded in our database.

Detailed statistics

In the last 10 games, Élan Chalon has 6 wins and 4 losses, scoring 904 points and conceding 792. SIG Strasbourg records 6 wins and 4 losses in 10 games, scoring 855 points and conceding 821.

Performance

Élan Chalon has a 60% win rate with an average of 90.4 points per game. SIG Strasbourg has 60% and averages 85.5 points.

Head-to-head history

In 10 matchups, Élan Chalon won 4 and SIG Strasbourg won 6.

Recent form

In the last 5 games, Élan Chalon has 3 wins and 2 losses. SIG Strasbourg records 3 wins and 2 losses.

Home/Away analysis

At home, Élan Chalon has a 80% win rate and averages 92.3 points. Away, SIG Strasbourg has a 20% win rate.

Trends

The average total points in these matchups is 166.5 per game. Analyze the totals lines.