Kauno Zalgiris Ii 61 vs 64 Suduva Mantinga Marijampole

Nome oficial do Suduva Mantinga Marijampole: Sudūva-Mantinga Marijampolė.

In the last 10 matchups, 10 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Points per game (H2H)
145.40last 10 games
Form in all 10 games — Kauno Zalgiris Ii
20%2W 0D 8L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Suduva Mantinga Marijampole
70%7W 0D 3L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
10
Wins Kauno Zalgiris Ii
2
Draws
0
Wins Suduva Mantinga Marijampole
8
Average points
145.4

Over/Under H2H - Points

Line
Over %
Under %
150.5
20%
80%
160.5
10%
90%
170.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Points 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
70.5
80%
20%
80.5
10%
90%
85.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Points Quarter

Line
Over %
Under %
35.5
100%
0%
40.5
100%
0%
42.5
100%
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H)

Kauno Zalgiris Ii
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
0%
-7.5
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Kauno Zalgiris Ii
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
0%
-7.5
10%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - Quarter

Kauno Zalgiris Ii
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
5%
-7.5
5%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
10
Wins Kauno Zalgiris Ii
2
Draws
0
Wins Suduva Mantinga Marijampole
8
Average points
145.4

Over/Under H2H - Points

Line
Over %
Under %
150.5
20%
80%
160.5
10%
90%
170.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Points 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
70.5
80%
20%
80.5
10%
90%
85.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Points Quarter

Line
Over %
Under %
35.5
100%
0%
40.5
100%
0%
42.5
100%
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H)

Kauno Zalgiris Ii
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
0%
-7.5
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Kauno Zalgiris Ii
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
0%
-7.5
10%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - Quarter

Kauno Zalgiris Ii
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
5%
-7.5
5%

Kauno Zalgiris Ii — last 5 games

URBO-NKL|Sat 27/01/24 11:00
Finished
URBO-NKL|Thu 25/01/24 13:00
Finished
BC Telšiai
Shield of BC Telšiai
65
:
67
Half-time: 34-29
Shield of Kauno Zalgiris Ii
Kauno Zalgiris Ii
URBO-NKL|Sat 20/01/24 11:00
Finished
URBO-NKL|Thu 18/01/24 14:00
Finished
URBO-NKL|Tue 09/01/24 14:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Suduva Mantinga Marijampole — last 5 games

URBO-NKL|Thu 01/02/24 13:00
Finished
URBO-NKL|Sat 27/01/24 11:00
Finished
URBO-NKL|Thu 25/01/24 13:00
Finished
URBO-NKL|Sat 20/01/24 11:00
Finished
URBO-NKL|Thu 18/01/24 13:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Kauno Zalgiris Ii vs Suduva Mantinga Marijampole — H2H history

URBO-NKL|Sat 09/12/23 11:00
Finished
URBO-NKL|Mon 09/10/23 12:00
Finished
URBO-NKL|Sat 11/03/23 14:30
Finished
URBO-NKL|Thu 09/02/23 13:00
Finished
URBO-NKL|Tue 03/01/23 13:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Kauno Zalgiris Ii x Suduva Mantinga Marijampole?

Head-to-head history Kauno Zalgiris Ii x Suduva Mantinga Marijampole: 10 meetings — {home} 2W, 0D, {away} 8W (last 10 games). 1454 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Both teams scored in 100,0% of matches. Updated 09/12/2023 às 08:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Kauno Zalgiris Ii
2
Draws
0
Wins Suduva Mantinga Marijampole
8
Goals in the history
1454

Biggest wins

  • Kauno Zalgiris Ii: Kauno Zalgiris Ii 68 x 62 Suduva Mantinga Marijampole
  • Suduva Mantinga Marijampole: Kauno Zalgiris Ii 67 x 97 Suduva Mantinga Marijampole

Last meetings

  1. Kauno Zalgiris Ii 65 x 85 Suduva Mantinga Marijampole
  2. Kauno Zalgiris Ii 73 x 82 Suduva Mantinga Marijampole
  3. Kauno Zalgiris Ii 77 x 72 Suduva Mantinga Marijampole
  4. Kauno Zalgiris Ii 66 x 70 Suduva Mantinga Marijampole
  5. Kauno Zalgiris Ii 65 x 69 Suduva Mantinga Marijampole
  6. Kauno Zalgiris Ii 68 x 62 Suduva Mantinga Marijampole
  7. Kauno Zalgiris Ii 67 x 78 Suduva Mantinga Marijampole
  8. Kauno Zalgiris Ii 67 x 97 Suduva Mantinga Marijampole
  9. Kauno Zalgiris Ii 62 x 87 Suduva Mantinga Marijampole
  10. Kauno Zalgiris Ii 56 x 86 Suduva Mantinga Marijampole

Kauno Zalgiris Ii x Suduva Mantinga Marijampole — Statistics

Overview

Basketball matchup between Kauno Žalgiris II and Sudūva-Mantinga Marijampolė. 10 games recorded in our database.

Detailed statistics

In the last 10 games, Kauno Žalgiris II has 4 wins and 6 losses, scoring 944 points and conceding 978. Sudūva-Mantinga Marijampolė records 7 wins and 3 losses in 10 games, scoring 929 points and conceding 792.

Performance

Kauno Žalgiris II has a 40% win rate with an average of 94.4 points per game. Sudūva-Mantinga Marijampolė has 70% and averages 92.9 points.

Head-to-head history

In 10 matchups, Kauno Žalgiris II won 5 and Sudūva-Mantinga Marijampolė won 5.

Recent form

In the last 5 games, Kauno Žalgiris II has 2 wins and 3 losses. Sudūva-Mantinga Marijampolė records 4 wins and 1 losses.

Home/Away analysis

At home, Kauno Žalgiris II has a 50% win rate and averages 88.2 points. Away, Sudūva-Mantinga Marijampolė has a 70% win rate.

Trends

The average total points in these matchups is 164.4 per game. Analyze the totals lines.