Keilor Thunder 67 vs 79 Nunawading Spectres

In the last 2 matchups, 2 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
D
67
:
79
V
HT 41-38
Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Points per game (H2H)
144.00last 2 games
Form in all 10 games — Keilor Thunder
70%7W 0D 3L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Nunawading Spectres
20%2W 0D 8L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
2
Wins Keilor Thunder
1
Draws
0
Wins Nunawading Spectres
1
Average points
144.0

Over/Under H2H - Points

Line
Over %
Under %
150.5
0%
100%
160.5
0%
100%
170.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Points 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
70.5
100%
0%
80.5
50%
50%
85.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Points Quarter

Line
Over %
Under %
35.5
100%
0%
40.5
100%
0%
42.5
100%
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H)

Keilor Thunder
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
0%
-7.5
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Keilor Thunder
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
0%
-7.5
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - Quarter

Keilor Thunder
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
0%
-7.5
12.5%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
2
Wins Keilor Thunder
1
Draws
0
Wins Nunawading Spectres
1
Average points
144.0

Over/Under H2H - Points

Line
Over %
Under %
150.5
0%
100%
160.5
0%
100%
170.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Points 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
70.5
100%
0%
80.5
50%
50%
85.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Points Quarter

Line
Over %
Under %
35.5
100%
0%
40.5
100%
0%
42.5
100%
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H)

Keilor Thunder
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
0%
-7.5
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Keilor Thunder
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
0%
-7.5
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - Quarter

Keilor Thunder
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
0%
-7.5
12.5%

Keilor Thunder — last 5 games

NBL1 Women, South|Sat 18/05/24 05:00
Finished
Keilor Thunder
Shield of Keilor Thunder
83
:
75
Half-time: 50-38
Shield of Hobart Chargers
Hobart Chargers
NBL1 Women, South|Sat 11/05/24 05:00
Finished
Dandenong Rangers
Shield of Dandenong Rangers
64
:
69
Half-time: 40-23
Shield of Keilor Thunder
Keilor Thunder
NBL1 Women, South|Sat 04/05/24 05:00
Finished
Keilor Thunder
Shield of Keilor Thunder
72
:
90
Half-time: 38-41
Shield of Ballarat Miners
Ballarat Miners
NBL1 Women, South|Sun 28/04/24 01:00
Finished
Keilor Thunder
Shield of Keilor Thunder
79
:
65
Half-time: 45-37
Shield of Waverley Falcons
Waverley Falcons
NBL1 Women, South|Fri 26/04/24 05:30
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Nunawading Spectres — last 5 games

NBL1 Women, South|Sat 18/05/24 04:00
Finished
NBL1 Women, South|Fri 10/05/24 05:30
Finished
NBL1 Women, South|Sat 04/05/24 04:30
Finished
NBL1 Women, South|Sun 28/04/24 01:00
Finished
NBL1 Women, South|Sat 27/04/24 04:30
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Keilor Thunder vs Nunawading Spectres — H2H history

NBL1 Women, South|Sat 01/07/23 05:00
Finished
NBL1 Women, South|Sat 21/05/22 23:30
Finished

What is the head-to-head record of Keilor Thunder x Nunawading Spectres?

Head-to-head history Keilor Thunder x Nunawading Spectres: 2 meetings — {home} 1W, 0D, {away} 1W (last 2 games). 288 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Both teams scored in 100,0% of matches. Updated 01/07/2023 às 02:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Keilor Thunder
1
Draws
0
Wins Nunawading Spectres
1
Goals in the history
288

Biggest wins

  • Keilor Thunder: Keilor Thunder 71 x 69 Nunawading Spectres
  • Nunawading Spectres: Keilor Thunder 65 x 83 Nunawading Spectres

Last meetings

  1. Keilor Thunder 71 x 69 Nunawading Spectres
  2. Keilor Thunder 65 x 83 Nunawading Spectres

Keilor Thunder x Nunawading Spectres — Statistics

Overview

Basketball matchup between Keilor Thunder and Nunawading Spectres. 6 games recorded in our database.

Detailed statistics

In the last 10 games, Keilor Thunder has 4 wins and 6 losses, scoring 754 points and conceding 697. Nunawading Spectres records 3 wins and 7 losses in 10 games, scoring 763 points and conceding 810.

Performance

Keilor Thunder has a 40% win rate with an average of 75.4 points per game. Nunawading Spectres has 30% and averages 76.3 points.

Head-to-head history

In 6 matchups, Keilor Thunder won 3 and Nunawading Spectres won 3.

Recent form

In the last 5 games, Keilor Thunder has 4 wins and 1 losses. Nunawading Spectres records 2 wins and 3 losses.

Home/Away analysis

At home, Keilor Thunder has a 40% win rate and averages 77.5 points. Away, Nunawading Spectres has a 30% win rate.

Trends

The average total points in these matchups is 143.83 per game. Analyze the totals lines.