Malvin 59 vs 72 Defensor Sporting

In the last 3 matchups, 2 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
D
59
:
72
V
HT 22-38
Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Points per game (H2H)
99.33last 3 games
Form in all 10 games — Malvin
100%10W 0D 0L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Defensor Sporting
70%7W 0D 3L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
3
Wins Malvin
1
Draws
1
Wins Defensor Sporting
1
Average points
99.3

Over/Under H2H - Points

Line
Over %
Under %
150.5
33.3%
66.7%
160.5
0%
100%
170.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Points 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
70.5
0%
100%
80.5
0%
100%
85.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Points Quarter

Line
Over %
Under %
35.5
66.7%
33.3%
40.5
66.7%
33.3%
42.5
33.3%
66.7%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H)

Malvin
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
33.3%
-7.5
33.3%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Malvin
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
0%
-7.5
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - Quarter

Malvin
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
0%
-7.5
0%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
3
Wins Malvin
1
Draws
1
Wins Defensor Sporting
1
Average points
99.3

Over/Under H2H - Points

Line
Over %
Under %
150.5
33.3%
66.7%
160.5
0%
100%
170.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Points 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
70.5
0%
100%
80.5
0%
100%
85.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Points Quarter

Line
Over %
Under %
35.5
66.7%
33.3%
40.5
66.7%
33.3%
42.5
33.3%
66.7%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H)

Malvin
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
33.3%
-7.5
33.3%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Malvin
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
0%
-7.5
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - Quarter

Malvin
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
0%
-7.5
0%

Malvin — last 5 games

LFB, Women|Sat 31/10/20 13:00
Finished
Malvin
Shield of Malvin
69
:
31
Half-time: 30-11
Shield of Club Yale
Club Yale
LFB, Women|Thu 29/10/20 21:00
Finished
CA Capurro
Shield of CA Capurro
45
:
81
Half-time: 25-28
Shield of Malvin
Malvin
LFB, Women|Sun 25/10/20 12:00
Finished
Malvin
Shield of Malvin
67
:
59
Half-time: 36-25
Shield of Club Atletico Bohemios
Club Atletico Bohemios
LFB, Women|Sat 19/09/20 13:00
Finished
Club Yale
Shield of Club Yale
39
:
73
Half-time: 17-35
Shield of Malvin
Malvin
LFB, Women|Sun 13/09/20 14:15
Finished
Club Atletico Bohemios
Shield of Club Atletico Bohemios
74
:
87
Half-time: 39-51
Shield of Malvin
Malvin
Page 1 of 2

Defensor Sporting — last 5 games

LFB, Women|Sun 20/09/20 14:15
Finished
LFB, Women|Sat 12/09/20 13:00
Finished
LFB, Women|Sun 06/09/20 14:15
Finished
LFB, Women|Sun 30/08/20 12:00
Finished
LFB, Women|Wed 23/10/19 21:15
Finished
Malvín
Shield of Malvín
78
:
65
Half-time: 32-30
Shield of Defensor Sporting
Defensor Sporting
Page 1 of 2

Malvin vs Defensor Sporting — H2H history

LFB, Women|Wed 23/10/19 21:15
Finished
Malvín
Shield of Malvín
78
:
65
Half-time: 32-30
Shield of Defensor Sporting
Defensor Sporting
LFB, Women|Sat 03/08/19 21:00
Finished
Defensor Sporting
Shield of Defensor Sporting
88
:
67
Half-time: 18-23
Shield of Malvín
Malvín
LFB, Women|Mon 01/07/19 20:30
Finished
Malvín
Shield of Malvín
0
:
0
Half-time: 0-0
Shield of Defensor Sporting
Defensor Sporting

What is the head-to-head record of Malvin x Defensor Sporting?

Head-to-head history Malvin x Defensor Sporting: 3 meetings — {home} 1W, 1D, {away} 1W (last 3 games). 298 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Both teams scored in 67,0% of matches. Updated 23/10/2019 às 18:15.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Malvin
1
Draws
1
Wins Defensor Sporting
1
Goals in the history
298

Biggest wins

  • Malvin: Malvin 78 x 65 Defensor Sporting
  • Defensor Sporting: Malvin 67 x 88 Defensor Sporting

Last meetings

  1. Malvin 78 x 65 Defensor Sporting
  2. Malvin 67 x 88 Defensor Sporting
  3. Malvin 0 x 0 Defensor Sporting

Malvin x Defensor Sporting — Statistics

Overview

Basketball matchup between Malvín and Defensor Sporting. 10 games recorded in our database.

Detailed statistics

In the last 10 games, Malvín has 6 wins and 4 losses, scoring 692 points and conceding 663. Defensor Sporting records 3 wins and 7 losses in 10 games, scoring 663 points and conceding 708.

Performance

Malvín has a 60% win rate with an average of 69.2 points per game. Defensor Sporting has 30% and averages 66.3 points.

Head-to-head history

In 10 matchups, Malvín won 4 and Defensor Sporting won 6.

Home/Away analysis

At home, Malvín has a 60% win rate and averages 73.8 points. Away, Defensor Sporting has a 60% win rate.

Trends

The average total points in these matchups is 133.3 per game. Analyze the totals lines.