Murray State Racers 89 vs 74 Northern Iowa Panthers

In the last 7 matchups, 7 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Points per game (H2H)
160.29last 7 games
Form in all 10 games — Murray State Racers
100%10W 0D 0L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Northern Iowa Panthers
60%6W 0D 4L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
7
Wins Murray State Racers
3
Draws
0
Wins Northern Iowa Panthers
4
Average points
160.3

Over/Under H2H - Points

Line
Over %
Under %
150.5
57.1%
42.9%
160.5
57.1%
42.9%
170.5
42.9%
57.1%

Over/Under H2H - Points 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
70.5
57.1%
42.9%
80.5
57.1%
42.9%
85.5
14.3%
85.7%

Over/Under H2H - Points Quarter

Line
Over %
Under %
35.5
100%
0%
40.5
100%
0%
42.5
100%
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H)

Murray State Racers
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
0%
-7.5
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Murray State Racers
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
14.3%
-7.5
14.3%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - Quarter

Murray State Racers
Percentage
-14.5
3.6%
-10.5
10.7%
-7.5
14.3%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
7
Wins Murray State Racers
3
Draws
0
Wins Northern Iowa Panthers
4
Average points
160.3

Over/Under H2H - Points

Line
Over %
Under %
150.5
57.1%
42.9%
160.5
57.1%
42.9%
170.5
42.9%
57.1%

Over/Under H2H - Points 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
70.5
57.1%
42.9%
80.5
57.1%
42.9%
85.5
14.3%
85.7%

Over/Under H2H - Points Quarter

Line
Over %
Under %
35.5
100%
0%
40.5
100%
0%
42.5
100%
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H)

Murray State Racers
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
0%
-7.5
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Murray State Racers
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
14.3%
-7.5
14.3%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - Quarter

Murray State Racers
Percentage
-14.5
3.6%
-10.5
10.7%
-7.5
14.3%

Murray State Racers — last 5 games

NCAA Women|Sun 18/01/26 17:00
Finished
NCAA Women|Thu 15/01/26 21:00
Finished
NCAA Women|Sun 11/01/26 17:00
Finished
NCAA Women|Fri 09/01/26 21:00
Finished
NCAA Women|Sun 04/01/26 21:30
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Northern Iowa Panthers — last 5 games

NCAA Women|Sun 18/01/26 17:00
Finished
NCAA Women|Sun 11/01/26 17:00
Finished
NCAA Women|Fri 09/01/26 21:00
Finished
NCAA Women|Sun 04/01/26 17:00
Finished
NCAA Women|Wed 31/12/25 15:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Murray State Racers vs Northern Iowa Panthers — H2H history

NCAA Women|Fri 09/01/26 21:00
Finished
NCAA Women|Sat 15/02/25 17:00
Finished
NCAA Women|Thu 16/01/25 21:00
Finished
NCAA Women|Sat 17/02/24 17:00
Finished
NCAA Women|Fri 19/01/24 21:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Murray State Racers

Northern Iowa Panthers

Player statistics in Murray State Racers x Northern Iowa Panthers

In Murray State Racers x Northern Iowa Panthers, Halli Poock led the game with 21 points. Data recorded on 01/24/2026.

Northern Iowa Panthers

Player statistics for Northern Iowa Panthers in Murray State Racers x Northern Iowa Panthers
PlayerPTSREBRORDAQ2P3PLLFP
Jenna TwedtG200007/124/73/53/42
Kaylynn JanesF152025/72/43/32/21
Taryn Wharton156155/103/72/33/43
Bri RobinsonG112025/84/61/20/22
Lauren Walker103034/62/42/20/01
Elise JaegerF99094/53/41/10/03
Ryley GoebelF95054/73/51/20/04
Abby Tuttle00000/00/00/00/00
Maren Schmotzer02020/10/10/00/01
Mya NicholsonG00000/00/00/00/00
Virginia EdmondsonG00000/00/00/00/00

Murray State Racers

Player statistics for Murray State Racers in Murray State Racers x Northern Iowa Panthers
PlayerPTSREBRORDAQ2P3PLLFP
Halli PoockG212027/162/65/102/23
Sharnecce Currie-JelksF177347/177/160/13/52
Prophet JohnsonG114134/133/81/52/21
Keslyn SecristG810554/94/50/40/03
Briley PenaG73122/71/31/42/33
Destiny ThomasG43032/22/20/00/00
Jada CookG41102/42/20/20/11
Ellery MinchGF20000/00/00/02/20
Braxcynn BakerG01010/00/00/00/00
Cam HooverF00000/00/00/00/00

What is the head-to-head record of Murray State Racers x Northern Iowa Panthers?

Head-to-head history Murray State Racers x Northern Iowa Panthers: 7 meetings — {home} 3W, 0D, {away} 4W (last 7 games). 1122 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Both teams scored in 100,0% of matches. Updated 09/01/2026 às 18:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Murray State Racers
3
Draws
0
Wins Northern Iowa Panthers
4
Goals in the history
1122

Biggest wins

  • Murray State Racers: Murray State Racers 95 x 89 Northern Iowa Panthers
  • Northern Iowa Panthers: Murray State Racers 48 x 76 Northern Iowa Panthers

Last meetings

  1. Murray State Racers 75 x 71 Northern Iowa Panthers
  2. Murray State Racers 96 x 91 Northern Iowa Panthers
  3. Murray State Racers 95 x 89 Northern Iowa Panthers
  4. Murray State Racers 87 x 89 Northern Iowa Panthers
  5. Murray State Racers 75 x 95 Northern Iowa Panthers
  6. Murray State Racers 48 x 76 Northern Iowa Panthers
  7. Murray State Racers 54 x 81 Northern Iowa Panthers

Murray State Racers x Northern Iowa Panthers — Statistics

Overview

Basketball matchup between Murray State Racers and Northern Iowa Panthers. 9 games recorded in our database.

Performance

Murray State Racers has a 100% win rate with an average of 88.4 points per game. Northern Iowa Panthers has 70% and averages 75.3 points.

Head-to-head history

In 9 matchups, Murray State Racers won 4 and Northern Iowa Panthers won 5.

Home/Away analysis

At home, Murray State Racers has a 100% win rate and averages 89.9 points. Away, Northern Iowa Panthers has a 50% win rate.

Trends

The average total points in these matchups is 157.33 per game. Analyze the totals lines.