Nagasaki Velca 71 vs 91 Toyama Grouses

In the last 2 matchups, 2 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
D
71
:
91
V
HT 43-47
Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Points per game (H2H)
178.50last 2 games
Form in all 10 games — Nagasaki Velca
80%8W 0D 2L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Toyama Grouses
50%5W 0D 5L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
2
Wins Nagasaki Velca
2
Draws
0
Wins Toyama Grouses
0
Average points
178.5

Over/Under H2H - Points

Line
Over %
Under %
150.5
100%
0%
160.5
100%
0%
170.5
100%
0%

Over/Under H2H - Points 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
70.5
100%
0%
80.5
100%
0%
85.5
100%
0%

Over/Under H2H - Points Quarter

Line
Over %
Under %
35.5
100%
0%
40.5
100%
0%
42.5
100%
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H)

Nagasaki Velca
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
100%
-7.5
100%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Nagasaki Velca
Percentage
-14.5
50%
-10.5
50%
-7.5
50%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - Quarter

Nagasaki Velca
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
25%
-7.5
37.5%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
2
Wins Nagasaki Velca
2
Draws
0
Wins Toyama Grouses
0
Average points
178.5

Over/Under H2H - Points

Line
Over %
Under %
150.5
100%
0%
160.5
100%
0%
170.5
100%
0%

Over/Under H2H - Points 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
70.5
100%
0%
80.5
100%
0%
85.5
100%
0%

Over/Under H2H - Points Quarter

Line
Over %
Under %
35.5
100%
0%
40.5
100%
0%
42.5
100%
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H)

Nagasaki Velca
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
100%
-7.5
100%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Nagasaki Velca
Percentage
-14.5
50%
-10.5
50%
-7.5
50%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - Quarter

Nagasaki Velca
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
25%
-7.5
37.5%

Nagasaki Velca — last 5 games

B.League|Sun 19/10/25 04:05
Finished
B.League|Sat 18/10/25 07:05
Finished
B.League|Wed 15/10/25 07:05
Finished
Nagasaki Velca
Shield of Nagasaki Velca
107
:
82
Half-time: 42-41
Shield of Seahorses Mikawa
Seahorses Mikawa
B.League|Sat 11/10/25 05:05
Finished
Nagasaki Velca
Shield of Nagasaki Velca
85
:
73
Half-time: 41-36
Shield of Saga Ballooners
Saga Ballooners
B.League|Fri 10/10/25 07:05
Finished
Nagasaki Velca
Shield of Nagasaki Velca
76
:
67
Half-time: 43-37
Shield of Saga Ballooners
Saga Ballooners
Page 1 of 2

Toyama Grouses — last 5 games

B.League|Sun 19/10/25 03:05
Finished
Altiri Chiba
Shield of Altiri Chiba
86
:
84
Half-time: 42-31
Shield of Toyama Grouses
Toyama Grouses
B.League|Sat 18/10/25 03:05
Finished
Altiri Chiba
Shield of Altiri Chiba
95
:
99
Half-time: 50-52
Shield of Toyama Grouses
Toyama Grouses
B.League|Wed 15/10/25 07:05
Finished
B.League|Sun 12/10/25 02:05
Finished
B.League|Sat 11/10/25 03:05
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Nagasaki Velca vs Toyama Grouses — H2H history

B.League|Sun 15/10/23 01:05
Finished
Toyama Grouses
Shield of Toyama Grouses
83
:
94
Half-time: 41-56
Shield of Nagasaki Velca
Nagasaki Velca
B.League|Sat 14/10/23 05:35
Finished
Toyama Grouses
Shield of Toyama Grouses
84
:
96
Half-time: 51-42
Shield of Nagasaki Velca
Nagasaki Velca

Nagasaki Velca

Toyama Grouses

Player statistics in Nagasaki Velca x Toyama Grouses

In Nagasaki Velca x Toyama Grouses, Stanley Johnson led the game with 21 points. Data recorded on 10/30/2025.

Toyama Grouses

Player statistics for Toyama Grouses in Nagasaki Velca x Toyama Grouses
PlayerPTSREBRORDAQ2P3PLLFP
8Trey KellG155323/123/60/69/102
12Brock MotumCF127164/103/61/43/42
6Nyika WilliamsCF126246/76/70/00/04
3Yuzo OkadaG103214/102/52/50/02
11Naoki UtoG81011/51/50/06/62
24Yannis MorinF106244/124/120/02/62
13Matthew AquinoF20000/20/00/22/22
2Yoshiaki FujinagaG22111/31/10/20/01
21Hayato KamataF02200/10/00/10/02
7Kazuki Miyamoto03030/10/00/10/00
9Takeshi MitoF01100/10/00/10/01

Nagasaki Velca

Player statistics for Nagasaki Velca in Nagasaki Velca x Toyama Grouses
PlayerPTSREBRORDAQ2P3PLLFP
18Yudai BabaG173216/103/43/62/23
7Jarrell BrantleyF145236/125/61/61/32
11Ko KumagaiG132115/72/33/40/14
25Akil MitchellF107345/95/80/10/22
5Hyunjung LeeG86063/81/22/60/02
14Stanley JohnsonFG216247/184/103/84/63
17Hayato YamaguchiGF80002/40/12/32/24
13Kenshin HoshikawaG01010/20/00/20/00
99Koya KawamataC00000/10/10/00/00
4Masaya KarimataG01010/40/00/40/03
21Shota KannoFG00000/10/00/10/01
6Yuji MoritaG01100/00/00/00/00

What is the head-to-head record of Nagasaki Velca x Toyama Grouses?

Head-to-head history Nagasaki Velca x Toyama Grouses: 2 meetings — {home} 2W, 0D, {away} 0W (last 2 games). 357 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Both teams scored in 100,0% of matches. Updated 14/10/2023 às 22:05.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Nagasaki Velca
2
Draws
0
Wins Toyama Grouses
0
Goals in the history
357

Biggest wins

  • Nagasaki Velca: Nagasaki Velca 96 x 84 Toyama Grouses

Last meetings

  1. Nagasaki Velca 94 x 83 Toyama Grouses
  2. Nagasaki Velca 96 x 84 Toyama Grouses

Nagasaki Velca x Toyama Grouses — Statistics

Overview

Basketball matchup between Nagasaki Velca and Toyama Grouses. 4 games recorded in our database.

Detailed statistics

In the last 10 games, Nagasaki Velca has 5 wins and 5 losses, scoring 831 points and conceding 820. Toyama Grouses records 6 wins and 4 losses in 10 games, scoring 831 points and conceding 863.

Performance

Nagasaki Velca has a 50% win rate with an average of 83.1 points per game. Toyama Grouses has 60% and averages 83.1 points.

Recent form

In the last 5 games, Nagasaki Velca has 3 wins and 2 losses. Toyama Grouses records 4 wins and 1 losses.

Home/Away analysis

At home, Nagasaki Velca has a 60% win rate and averages 78.8 points. Away, Toyama Grouses has a 70% win rate.

Trends

The average total points in these matchups is 169.25 per game. Analyze the totals lines.