Sandringham Sabres 83 vs 70 Nunawading Spectres

In the last 6 matchups, 6 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Points per game (H2H)
152.17last 6 games
Form in all 10 games — Sandringham Sabres
40%4W 0D 6L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Nunawading Spectres
40%4W 0D 6L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
6
Wins Sandringham Sabres
0
Draws
0
Wins Nunawading Spectres
6
Average points
152.2

Over/Under H2H - Points

Line
Over %
Under %
150.5
50%
50%
160.5
16.7%
83.3%
170.5
16.7%
83.3%

Over/Under H2H - Points 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
70.5
83.3%
16.7%
80.5
33.3%
66.7%
85.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Points Quarter

Line
Over %
Under %
35.5
100%
0%
40.5
100%
0%
42.5
100%
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H)

Sandringham Sabres
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
0%
-7.5
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Sandringham Sabres
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
0%
-7.5
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - Quarter

Sandringham Sabres
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
0%
-7.5
8.3%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
6
Wins Sandringham Sabres
0
Draws
0
Wins Nunawading Spectres
6
Average points
152.2

Over/Under H2H - Points

Line
Over %
Under %
150.5
50%
50%
160.5
16.7%
83.3%
170.5
16.7%
83.3%

Over/Under H2H - Points 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
70.5
83.3%
16.7%
80.5
33.3%
66.7%
85.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Points Quarter

Line
Over %
Under %
35.5
100%
0%
40.5
100%
0%
42.5
100%
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H)

Sandringham Sabres
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
0%
-7.5
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Sandringham Sabres
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
0%
-7.5
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - Quarter

Sandringham Sabres
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
0%
-7.5
8.3%

Sandringham Sabres — last 5 games

NBL1 Women, South|Sat 24/04/21 05:00
Finished
NBL1 Women, South|Sat 17/04/21 03:00
Finished
NBL1, Women|Sat 20/07/19 23:00
Finished
NBL1, Women|Sat 20/07/19 04:30
Finished
NBL1, Women|Sat 06/07/19 23:30
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Nunawading Spectres — last 5 games

NBL1 Women, South|Sat 17/04/21 04:30
Finished
NBL1, Women|Sat 10/08/19 05:00
Finished
NBL1, Women|Sun 04/08/19 01:00
Finished
NBL1, Women|Sat 03/08/19 04:30
Finished
NBL1, Women|Sat 20/07/19 05:00
Finished
Page 1 of 2

Sandringham Sabres vs Nunawading Spectres — H2H history

NBL1, Women|Sat 11/05/19 04:00
Finished
SEABL, Women|Sat 14/07/18 04:00
Finished
SEABL, Women|Sat 24/06/17 04:00
Finished
SEABL, Women|Sat 20/05/17 04:30
Finished
SEABL, Women|Sat 07/05/16 05:30
Finished
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Sandringham Sabres x Nunawading Spectres?

Head-to-head history Sandringham Sabres x Nunawading Spectres: 6 meetings — {home} 0W, 0D, {away} 6W (last 6 games). 913 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Both teams scored in 100,0% of matches. Updated 11/05/2019 às 01:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Sandringham Sabres
0
Draws
0
Wins Nunawading Spectres
6
Goals in the history
913

Biggest wins

  • Nunawading Spectres: Sandringham Sabres 53 x 87 Nunawading Spectres

Last meetings

  1. Sandringham Sabres 53 x 87 Nunawading Spectres
  2. Sandringham Sabres 72 x 79 Nunawading Spectres
  3. Sandringham Sabres 86 x 94 Nunawading Spectres
  4. Sandringham Sabres 70 x 74 Nunawading Spectres
  5. Sandringham Sabres 73 x 78 Nunawading Spectres
  6. Sandringham Sabres 73 x 74 Nunawading Spectres

Sandringham Sabres x Nunawading Spectres — Statistics

Overview

Basketball matchup between Sandringham Sabres and Nunawading Spectres. 10 games recorded in our database.

Detailed statistics

In the last 10 games, Sandringham Sabres has 7 wins and 3 losses, scoring 825 points and conceding 672. Nunawading Spectres records 3 wins and 7 losses in 10 games, scoring 763 points and conceding 810.

Performance

Sandringham Sabres has a 70% win rate with an average of 82.5 points per game. Nunawading Spectres has 30% and averages 76.3 points.

Head-to-head history

In 10 matchups, Sandringham Sabres won 2 and Nunawading Spectres won 8.

Recent form

In the last 5 games, Sandringham Sabres has 4 wins and 1 losses. Nunawading Spectres records 2 wins and 3 losses.

Home/Away analysis

At home, Sandringham Sabres has a 80% win rate and averages 91.8 points. Away, Nunawading Spectres has a 30% win rate.

Trends

The average total points in these matchups is 152.8 per game. Analyze the totals lines.