Saski Baskonia 83 vs 69 Monbus Obradoiro

In the last 10 matchups, 10 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
V
83
:
69
D
HT 45-39
Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Points per game (H2H)
161.40last 10 games
Form in all 10 games — Saski Baskonia
40%4W 0D 6L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Monbus Obradoiro
50%5W 0D 5L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
10
Wins Saski Baskonia
9
Draws
0
Wins Monbus Obradoiro
1
Average points
161.4

Over/Under H2H - Points

Line
Over %
Under %
150.5
90%
10%
160.5
50%
50%
170.5
30%
70%

Over/Under H2H - Points 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
70.5
70%
30%
80.5
40%
60%
85.5
30%
70%

Over/Under H2H - Points Quarter

Line
Over %
Under %
35.5
100%
0%
40.5
100%
0%
42.5
100%
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H)

Saski Baskonia
Percentage
-14.5
20%
-10.5
30%
-7.5
40%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Saski Baskonia
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
20%
-7.5
30%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - Quarter

Saski Baskonia
Percentage
-14.5
2.5%
-10.5
10%
-7.5
25%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
10
Wins Saski Baskonia
9
Draws
0
Wins Monbus Obradoiro
1
Average points
161.4

Over/Under H2H - Points

Line
Over %
Under %
150.5
90%
10%
160.5
50%
50%
170.5
30%
70%

Over/Under H2H - Points 1st half

Line
Over %
Under %
70.5
70%
30%
80.5
40%
60%
85.5
30%
70%

Over/Under H2H - Points Quarter

Line
Over %
Under %
35.5
100%
0%
40.5
100%
0%
42.5
100%
0%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H)

Saski Baskonia
Percentage
-14.5
20%
-10.5
30%
-7.5
40%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - 1st half

Saski Baskonia
Percentage
-14.5
0%
-10.5
20%
-7.5
30%

Handicap Points Head-to-head (H2H) - Quarter

Saski Baskonia
Percentage
-14.5
2.5%
-10.5
10%
-7.5
25%

Saski Baskonia — last 5 games

Euroleague|Thu 06/02/20 17:00
Finished
Euroleague|Tue 04/02/20 17:00
Finished
Real Madrid
Shield of Real Madrid
70
:
69
Half-time: 37-38
Shield of Saski Baskonia
Saski Baskonia
Liga ACB|Sat 01/02/20 16:30
Finished
Unicaja Málaga
Shield of Unicaja Málaga
82
:
72
Half-time: 40-37
Shield of Saski Baskonia
Saski Baskonia
Euroleague|Thu 30/01/20 16:00
Finished
Olympiacos BC
Shield of Olympiacos BC
80
:
70
Half-time: 43-37
Shield of Saski Baskonia
Saski Baskonia
Liga ACB|Sun 26/01/20 08:30
Finished
Saski Baskonia
Shield of Saski Baskonia
73
:
77
Half-time: 33-37
Shield of MoraBanc Andorra
MoraBanc Andorra
Page 1 of 2

Monbus Obradoiro — last 5 games

Liga ACB|Sat 01/02/20 14:00
Finished
Monbus Obradoiro
Shield of Monbus Obradoiro
97
:
83
Half-time: 54-32
Shield of BAXI Manresa
BAXI Manresa
Liga ACB|Sun 26/01/20 16:00
Finished
Monbus Obradoiro
Shield of Monbus Obradoiro
86
:
83
Half-time: 44-42
Shield of Valencia Basket
Valencia Basket
Liga ACB|Sun 19/01/20 08:30
Finished
Liga ACB|Sat 11/01/20 14:00
Finished
Liga ACB|Sat 04/01/20 14:00
Finished
Unicaja Málaga
Shield of Unicaja Málaga
85
:
67
Half-time: 40-38
Shield of Monbus Obradoiro
Monbus Obradoiro
Page 1 of 2

Saski Baskonia vs Monbus Obradoiro — H2H history

Liga ACB|Sun 10/11/19 08:30
Finished
Monbus Obradoiro
Shield of Monbus Obradoiro
79
:
92
Half-time: 36-43
Shield of Saski Baskonia
Saski Baskonia
Liga ACB|Sun 27/01/19 14:00
Finished
Saski Baskonia
Shield of Saski Baskonia
72
:
63
Half-time: 38-26
Shield of Monbus Obradoiro
Monbus Obradoiro
Liga ACB|Sun 25/11/18 14:00
Finished
Monbus Obradoiro
Shield of Monbus Obradoiro
74
:
81
Half-time: 35-33
Shield of Saski Baskonia
Saski Baskonia
Liga ACB|Thu 24/05/18 15:30
Finished
Monbus Obradoiro
Shield of Monbus Obradoiro
77
:
83
Half-time: 39-36
Shield of Saski Baskonia
Saski Baskonia
Liga ACB|Sun 03/12/17 09:30
Finished
Saski Baskonia
Shield of Saski Baskonia
85
:
78
Half-time: 43-41
Shield of Monbus Obradoiro
Monbus Obradoiro
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Saski Baskonia x Monbus Obradoiro?

Head-to-head history Saski Baskonia x Monbus Obradoiro: 10 meetings — {home} 9W, 0D, {away} 1W (last 10 games). 1614 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Both teams scored in 100,0% of matches. Updated 10/11/2019 às 05:30.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Saski Baskonia
9
Draws
0
Wins Monbus Obradoiro
1
Goals in the history
1614

Biggest wins

  • Saski Baskonia: Saski Baskonia 86 x 69 Monbus Obradoiro
  • Monbus Obradoiro: Saski Baskonia 82 x 96 Monbus Obradoiro

Last meetings

  1. Saski Baskonia 92 x 79 Monbus Obradoiro
  2. Saski Baskonia 72 x 63 Monbus Obradoiro
  3. Saski Baskonia 81 x 74 Monbus Obradoiro
  4. Saski Baskonia 83 x 77 Monbus Obradoiro
  5. Saski Baskonia 85 x 78 Monbus Obradoiro
  6. Saski Baskonia 82 x 96 Monbus Obradoiro
  7. Saski Baskonia 87 x 86 Monbus Obradoiro
  8. Saski Baskonia 92 x 76 Monbus Obradoiro
  9. Saski Baskonia 79 x 77 Monbus Obradoiro
  10. Saski Baskonia 86 x 69 Monbus Obradoiro

Saski Baskonia x Monbus Obradoiro — Statistics

Overview

Basketball matchup between Saski Baskonia and Monbus Obradoiro. 10 games recorded in our database.

Detailed statistics

In the last 10 games, Saski Baskonia has 2 wins and 8 losses, scoring 836 points and conceding 876. Monbus Obradoiro records 4 wins and 6 losses in 10 games, scoring 900 points and conceding 929.

Performance

Saski Baskonia has a 20% win rate with an average of 83.6 points per game. Monbus Obradoiro has 40% and averages 90 points.

Head-to-head history

In 10 matchups, Saski Baskonia won 7 and Monbus Obradoiro won 3.

Recent form

In the last 5 games, Saski Baskonia has 1 wins and 4 losses. Monbus Obradoiro records 2 wins and 3 losses.

Home/Away analysis

At home, Saski Baskonia has a 60% win rate and averages 93.4 points. Away, Monbus Obradoiro has a 70% win rate.

Trends

The average total points in these matchups is 171.2 per game. Analyze the totals lines.