Andrea Agostinelli — coaching statistics

What is Andrea Agostinelli's next match?

Andrea Agostinelli's next match is against St. Andrews FC in Challenge League, on 10/17 at 09:00 AM (Brasília time).

Compare Andrea Agostinelli with another coach

Choose another coach and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Andrea Agostinelli with

Follow Andrea Agostinelli

Save Andrea Agostinelli to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Andrea Agostinelli

Andrea Agostinelli

43% wins

last 7 games
A

Andrea Agostinelli

Coach
7 games
W
W
L
D
L

Statistics - Andrea Agostinelli

All 7 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games managed7
Wins3
Draws2
Losses2
Win rate42.9%
Goals scored per game1.29
Goals
Goals scored per game1.29
Goals conceded per game1.86
Goal difference per game-0.57
Clean-sheet rate42.9%
Failed-to-score rate28.6%
Both teams scored42.9%

Summary - Andrea Agostinelli

Games managed
7
Wins
3 (42.9%)
Draws
2 (28.6%)
Losses
2 (28.6%)
Points/match
1.57

Goal statistics

Average total goals
3.15
Average goals scored
1.29
Average goals conceded
1.86
Goal difference
-4

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home (2)
Away (5)
Wins (%)
50.0%
40.0%
Points/match
1.50
1.60
Goals scored/match
1.50
1.20

Cards and fouls summary

Average total yellow cards
0.00
Average red cards
0.00
Average total cards
0.00
Average total fouls
0.00

Cards and fouls trend - Home vs away

Statistic
Home
Away
Yellow cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Red cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Fouls
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%

Over/Under total goals - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
85.7%
14.3%
1.5
85.7%
14.3%
2.5
57.1%
42.9%

Over/Under goals scored - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
71.4%
28.6%
1.5
57.1%
42.9%
2.5
0.0%
100.0%
3.5
0.0%
100.0%

Over/Under goals conceded - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
57.1%
42.9%
1.5
42.9%
57.1%
2.5
28.6%
71.4%

Andrea Agostinelli — Statistics

last 7 games

Overview

Manager overview for Andrea Agostinelli: .

Detailed statistics

Manager detailed statistics: wins 3; draws 2; losses 2; goals scored 9; goals conceded 13.

Performance

Manager performance: rate wins 42.9; average goals 1.29; average goals conceded 1.86; clean-sheet rate 42.9.

Recent form

Manager recent form: recent wins 2; recent draws 1; recent losses 2; recent goals scored 7.

Home/Away analysis

Manager venue analysis: home rate wins 50; away rate wins 40; home average goals 1.5; away average goals 1.2.

Trends

Manager trends: rate wins 42.9; rate losses 28.6; rate draws 28.6.

Recent matches for Andrea Agostinelli as coach

How effective is Andrea Agostinelli at Mgarr United FC?

Andrea Agostinelli manages Mgarr United FC. In the analyzed period, since 09/13/2026, 2W-0D-1L (67% wins, 2,00 pts/match) in 3 matches for Mgarr United FC.

Across all 7 matches, Andrea Agostinelli records 43% wins in the analyzed sample.

Coaches