Andrea Vitali — coaching statistics

What is Andrea Vitali's next match?

Andrea Vitali's next match is against FC Grand-Saconnex in Promotion League, on 10/17 at 11:00 AM (Brasília time).

Compare Andrea Vitali with another coach

Choose another coach and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Andrea Vitali with

Follow Andrea Vitali

Save Andrea Vitali to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Andrea Vitali

Andrea Vitali

30% wins

last 10 games
A

Andrea Vitali

Coach
10 games
L
L
L
L
W

Statistics - Andrea Vitali

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games managed10
Wins3
Draws0
Losses7
Win rate30.0%
Goals scored per game1.50
Goals
Goals scored per game1.50
Goals conceded per game2.00
Goal difference per game-0.50
Clean-sheet rate10.0%
Failed-to-score rate30.0%
Both teams scored60.0%
Cards and fouls
Yellow cards per game3.70
Red cards per game0.10
Total cards per game3.80

Summary - Andrea Vitali

Games managed
10
Wins
3 (30.0%)
Draws
0 (0.0%)
Losses
7 (70.0%)
Points/match
0.90

Goal statistics

Average total goals
3.50
Average goals scored
1.50
Average goals conceded
2.00
Goal difference
-5

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home (10)
Away (10)
Wins (%)
50.0%
0.0%
Points/match
1.60
0.30
Goals scored/match
2.10
0.80

Cards and fouls summary

Average total yellow cards
3.70
Average red cards
0.10
Average total cards
3.80
Average total fouls
0.00

Cards and fouls trend - Home vs away

Statistic
Home
Away
Yellow cards
Home: 54.1%
Away: 45.9%
Red cards
Home: 100.0%
Away: 0.0%
Fouls
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%

Over/Under total goals - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100.0%
0.0%
1.5
70.0%
30.0%
2.5
70.0%
30.0%

Over/Under goals scored - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
70.0%
30.0%
1.5
40.0%
60.0%
2.5
30.0%
70.0%
3.5
10.0%
90.0%

Over/Under goals conceded - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
90.0%
10.0%
1.5
60.0%
40.0%
2.5
40.0%
60.0%

Andrea Vitali — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Manager overview for Andrea Vitali: .

Detailed statistics

Manager detailed statistics: wins 3; losses 7; goals scored 15.

Performance

Manager performance: rate wins 30; average goals 1.5; average goals conceded 2; clean-sheet rate 10.

Recent form

Manager recent form: recent wins 1; recent losses 4.

Home/Away analysis

Manager venue analysis: goals scored 15; goals conceded 20.

Recent matches for Andrea Vitali as coach

How effective is Andrea Vitali at FC Lugano II U21?

Andrea Vitali manages FC Lugano II U21. In the analyzed period, since 08/02/2026, 3W-0D-7L (30% wins, 0,90 pts/match) in 10 matches for FC Lugano II U21.

Across all 10 matches, Andrea Vitali records 30% wins in the analyzed sample.

Coaches