Ashot Manucharyan — coaching statistics

What is Ashot Manucharyan's next match?

Ashot Manucharyan's next match is against FC Alashkert in Armenian Premier League, on 10/16 at 10:00 AM (Brasília time).

Compare Ashot Manucharyan with another coach

Choose another coach and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Ashot Manucharyan with

Follow Ashot Manucharyan

Save Ashot Manucharyan to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Ashot Manucharyan

Ashot Manucharyan

80% wins

last 10 games
A

Ashot Manucharyan

Coach
10 games
W
W
W
L
W

Statistics - Ashot Manucharyan

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games managed10
Wins8
Draws1
Losses1
Win rate80.0%
Goals scored per game3.20
Goals
Goals scored per game3.20
Goals conceded per game1.20
Goal difference per game2.00
Clean-sheet rate40.0%
Failed-to-score rate10.0%
Both teams scored60.0%

Summary - Ashot Manucharyan

Games managed
10
Wins
8 (80.0%)
Draws
1 (10.0%)
Losses
1 (10.0%)
Points/match
2.50

Goal statistics

Average total goals
4.40
Average goals scored
3.20
Average goals conceded
1.20
Goal difference
20

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home (9)
Away (10)
Wins (%)
77.8%
80.0%
Points/match
2.44
2.40
Goals scored/match
2.56
2.90

Cards and fouls summary

Average total yellow cards
0.00
Average red cards
0.00
Average total cards
0.00
Average total fouls
0.00

Cards and fouls trend - Home vs away

Statistic
Home
Away
Yellow cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Red cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Fouls
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%

Over/Under total goals - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
90.0%
10.0%
1.5
70.0%
30.0%
2.5
70.0%
30.0%

Over/Under goals scored - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
90.0%
10.0%
1.5
70.0%
30.0%
2.5
50.0%
50.0%
3.5
40.0%
60.0%

Over/Under goals conceded - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
60.0%
40.0%
1.5
30.0%
70.0%
2.5
10.0%
90.0%

Ashot Manucharyan — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Manager overview for Ashot Manucharyan: .

Detailed statistics

Manager detailed statistics: wins 8; draws 1; losses 1; goals scored 32; goals conceded 12.

Performance

Manager performance: rate wins 80; average goals 3.2; average goals conceded 1.2; clean-sheet rate 40.

Recent form

Manager recent form: recent wins 4; recent losses 1.

Home/Away analysis

Manager venue analysis: home rate wins 80; away rate wins 80; home average goals 3; away average goals 3.4.

Trends

Manager trends: rate wins 80; rate losses 10; rate draws 10.

Recent matches for Ashot Manucharyan as coach

How effective is Ashot Manucharyan at FC Syunik?

Ashot Manucharyan manages FC Syunik. In the analyzed period, since 11/19/2025, 8W-1D-1L (80% wins, 2,50 pts/match) in 10 matches for FC Syunik.

Across all 10 matches, Ashot Manucharyan records 80% wins in the analyzed sample.

Coaches