Bernard Gulić — coaching statistics

What is Bernard Gulić's next match?

Bernard Gulić's next match is against NK Koprivnica in 2. NL, on 10/12 at 01:00 PM (Brasília time).

Compare Bernard Gulić with another coach

Choose another coach and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Bernard Gulić with

Follow Bernard Gulić

Save Bernard Gulić to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Bernard Gulić

Bernard Gulić

20% wins

last 10 games
B

Bernard Gulić

Coach
10 games
D
L
W
L
L

Statistics - Bernard Gulić

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games managed10
Wins2
Draws2
Losses6
Win rate20.0%
Goals scored per game1.40
Goals
Goals scored per game1.40
Goals conceded per game1.50
Goal difference per game-0.10
Clean-sheet rate40.0%
Failed-to-score rate40.0%
Both teams scored40.0%
Cards and fouls
Yellow cards per game2.00
Total cards per game2.00

Summary - Bernard Gulić

Games managed
10
Wins
2 (20.0%)
Draws
2 (20.0%)
Losses
6 (60.0%)
Points/match
0.80

Goal statistics

Average total goals
2.90
Average goals scored
1.40
Average goals conceded
1.50
Goal difference
-1

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home (10)
Away (10)
Wins (%)
20.0%
30.0%
Points/match
0.80
1.00
Goals scored/match
2.00
1.50

Cards and fouls summary

Average total yellow cards
2.00
Average red cards
0.00
Average total cards
2.00
Average total fouls
0.00

Cards and fouls trend - Home vs away

Statistic
Home
Away
Yellow cards
Home: 40.0%
Away: 60.0%
Red cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Fouls
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%

Over/Under total goals - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
80.0%
20.0%
1.5
80.0%
20.0%
2.5
60.0%
40.0%

Over/Under goals scored - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
60.0%
40.0%
1.5
60.0%
40.0%
2.5
20.0%
80.0%
3.5
0.0%
100.0%

Over/Under goals conceded - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
60.0%
40.0%
1.5
50.0%
50.0%
2.5
30.0%
70.0%

Bernard Gulić — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Manager overview for Bernard Gulić: .

Detailed statistics

Manager detailed statistics: wins 2; draws 2; losses 6; goals scored 14; goals conceded 15.

Performance

Manager performance: rate wins 20; average goals 1.4; average goals conceded 1.5; clean-sheet rate 40.

Recent form

Manager recent form: recent wins 1; recent draws 1; recent losses 3; recent goals scored 7.

Home/Away analysis

Manager venue analysis: rate wins 20; rate draws 20.

Trends

Manager trends: rate wins 20; rate losses 60; rate draws 20.

Recent matches for Bernard Gulić as coach

How effective is Bernard Gulić at NK Inker Zaprešić?

Bernard Gulić manages NK Inker Zaprešić. In the analyzed period, since 08/01/2026, 2W-2D-6L (20% wins, 0,80 pts/match) in 10 matches for NK Inker Zaprešić.

Across all 10 matches, Bernard Gulić records 20% wins in the analyzed sample.

Coaches