Bruno Menezes Pinheiro — coaching statistics

What is Bruno Menezes Pinheiro's next match?

Bruno Menezes Pinheiro's next match is against Pembroke Athleta FC in BOV Amateur League, on 10/17 at 11:00 AM (Brasília time).

Compare Bruno Menezes Pinheiro with another coach

Choose another coach and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Bruno Menezes Pinheiro with

Follow Bruno Menezes Pinheiro

Save Bruno Menezes Pinheiro to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Bruno Menezes Pinheiro

Bruno Menezes Pinheiro

20% wins

last 10 games
Bruno Menezes Pinheiro

Bruno Menezes Pinheiro

Coach
10 games
L
L
L
W
L
Bruno Menezes Pinheiro

Statistics - Bruno Menezes Pinheiro

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games managed10
Wins2
Draws0
Losses8
Win rate20.0%
Goals scored per game3.10
Goals
Goals scored per game3.10
Goals conceded per game1.40
Goal difference per game1.70
Clean-sheet rate40.0%
Failed-to-score rate20.0%
Both teams scored50.0%

Summary - Bruno Menezes Pinheiro

Games managed
10
Wins
2 (20.0%)
Draws
0 (0.0%)
Losses
8 (80.0%)
Points/match
0.60

Goal statistics

Average total goals
4.50
Average goals scored
3.10
Average goals conceded
1.40
Goal difference
17

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home (10)
Away (10)
Wins (%)
50.0%
50.0%
Points/match
1.50
1.60
Goals scored/match
2.80
2.40

Cards and fouls summary

Average total yellow cards
0.00
Average red cards
0.00
Average total cards
0.00
Average total fouls
0.00

Cards and fouls trend - Home vs away

Statistic
Home
Away
Yellow cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Red cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Fouls
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%

Over/Under total goals - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
90.0%
10.0%
1.5
90.0%
10.0%
2.5
80.0%
20.0%

Over/Under goals scored - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
80.0%
20.0%
1.5
70.0%
30.0%
2.5
60.0%
40.0%
3.5
40.0%
60.0%

Over/Under goals conceded - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
60.0%
40.0%
1.5
50.0%
50.0%
2.5
20.0%
80.0%

Bruno Menezes Pinheiro — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Manager overview for Bruno Menezes Pinheiro: .

Detailed statistics

Manager detailed statistics: wins 2; losses 8; goals scored 31.

Performance

Manager performance: rate wins 20; average goals 3.1; average goals conceded 1.4; clean-sheet rate 40.

Recent form

Manager recent form: recent wins 1; recent losses 4.

Home/Away analysis

Manager venue analysis: home rate wins 20; away rate wins 20; home average goals 3.6; away average goals 2.6.

Recent matches for Bruno Menezes Pinheiro as coach

How effective is Bruno Menezes Pinheiro at Kalkara FC?

Bruno Menezes Pinheiro manages Kalkara FC. In the analyzed period, since 02/22/2026, 2W-0D-8L (20% wins, 0,60 pts/match) in 10 matches for Kalkara FC.

Across all 10 matches, Bruno Menezes Pinheiro records 20% wins in the analyzed sample.

Coaches