Cardoş Marius Ionel — coaching statistics

What is Cardoş Marius Ionel's next match?

Cardoş Marius Ionel's next match is against ACS UAC Europe in Liga 5 Maramureș, on 10/18 at 09:00 AM (Brasília time).

Compare Cardoş Marius Ionel with another coach

Choose another coach and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Cardoş Marius Ionel with

Follow Cardoş Marius Ionel

Save Cardoş Marius Ionel to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Cardoş Marius Ionel

Cardoş Marius Ionel

50% wins

last 10 games
Cardoş Marius Ionel

Cardoş Marius Ionel

Coach
10 games
W
L
W
L
L
Cardoş Marius Ionel

Statistics - Cardoş Marius Ionel

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games managed10
Wins5
Draws1
Losses4
Win rate50.0%
Goals scored per game2.40
Goals
Goals scored per game2.40
Goals conceded per game2.80
Goal difference per game-0.40
Clean-sheet rate10.0%
Failed-to-score rate20.0%
Both teams scored70.0%
Cards and fouls
Yellow cards per game0.20
Red cards per game0.10
Total cards per game0.30

Summary - Cardoş Marius Ionel

Games managed
10
Wins
5 (50.0%)
Draws
1 (10.0%)
Losses
4 (40.0%)
Points/match
1.60

Goal statistics

Average total goals
5.20
Average goals scored
2.40
Average goals conceded
2.80
Goal difference
-4

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home (10)
Away (10)
Wins (%)
40.0%
40.0%
Points/match
1.40
1.30
Goals scored/match
2.20
2.20

Cards and fouls summary

Average total yellow cards
0.20
Average red cards
0.10
Average total cards
0.30
Average total fouls
0.00

Cards and fouls trend - Home vs away

Statistic
Home
Away
Yellow cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Red cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Fouls
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%

Over/Under total goals - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100.0%
0.0%
1.5
100.0%
0.0%
2.5
90.0%
10.0%

Over/Under goals scored - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
80.0%
20.0%
1.5
60.0%
40.0%
2.5
50.0%
50.0%
3.5
20.0%
80.0%

Over/Under goals conceded - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
90.0%
10.0%
1.5
80.0%
20.0%
2.5
50.0%
50.0%

Cardoş Marius Ionel — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Manager overview for Cardoş Marius Ionel: .

Detailed statistics

Manager detailed statistics: wins 5; draws 1; losses 4; goals scored 24; goals conceded 28.

Performance

Manager performance: rate wins 50; average goals 2.4; average goals conceded 2.8; clean-sheet rate 10.

Recent form

Manager recent form: recent wins 2; recent losses 3.

Home/Away analysis

Manager venue analysis: home rate wins 50; away rate wins 50; home average goals 2.33; away average goals 2.5.

Trends

Manager trends: rate wins 50; rate losses 40; rate draws 10.

Recent matches for Cardoş Marius Ionel as coach

How effective is Cardoş Marius Ionel at AS PHP Iadăra?

Cardoş Marius Ionel manages AS PHP Iadăra. In the analyzed period, since 03/15/2026, 5W-1D-4L (50% wins, 1,60 pts/match) in 10 matches for AS PHP Iadăra.

Across all 10 matches, Cardoş Marius Ionel records 50% wins in the analyzed sample.

Coaches