Christian Buxmann — coaching statistics

Compare Christian Buxmann with another coach

Choose another coach and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Christian Buxmann with

Christian Buxmann

40% wins

last 10 games
C

Christian Buxmann

Coach
10 games
L
L
L
W
W

Statistics - Christian Buxmann

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games managed10
Wins4
Draws1
Losses5
Win rate40.0%
Goals scored per game1.90
Goals
Goals scored per game1.90
Goals conceded per game1.00
Goal difference per game0.90
Clean-sheet rate60.0%
Failed-to-score rate40.0%
Both teams scored30.0%

Summary - Christian Buxmann

Games managed
10
Wins
4 (40.0%)
Draws
1 (10.0%)
Losses
5 (50.0%)
Points/match
1.30

Goal statistics

Average total goals
2.90
Average goals scored
1.90
Average goals conceded
1.00
Goal difference
9

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home (6)
Away (6)
Wins (%)
33.3%
50.0%
Points/match
1.33
1.50
Goals scored/match
2.17
1.67

Cards and fouls summary

Average total yellow cards
0.00
Average red cards
0.00
Average total cards
0.00
Average total fouls
0.00

Cards and fouls trend - Home vs away

Statistic
Home
Away
Yellow cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Red cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Fouls
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%

Over/Under total goals - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
70.0%
30.0%
1.5
70.0%
30.0%
2.5
50.0%
50.0%

Over/Under goals scored - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
60.0%
40.0%
1.5
50.0%
50.0%
2.5
40.0%
60.0%
3.5
20.0%
80.0%

Over/Under goals conceded - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
40.0%
60.0%
1.5
40.0%
60.0%
2.5
20.0%
80.0%

Christian Buxmann — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Manager overview for Christian Buxmann: .

Detailed statistics

Manager detailed statistics: wins 4; draws 1; losses 5; goals scored 19; goals conceded 10.

Performance

Manager performance: rate wins 40; average goals 1.9; average goals conceded 1; clean-sheet rate 60.

Recent form

Manager recent form: recent wins 2; recent losses 3.

Home/Away analysis

Manager venue analysis: home rate wins 40; away rate wins 40; home average goals 2.4; away average goals 1.4.

Trends

Manager trends: rate wins 40; rate losses 50; rate draws 10.

Recent matches for Christian Buxmann as coach

How effective is Christian Buxmann at SV Groß-Bieberau II?

Christian Buxmann manages SV Groß-Bieberau II. In the analyzed period, since 02/22/2026, 4W-1D-5L (40% wins, 1,30 pts/match) in 10 matches for SV Groß-Bieberau II.

Across all 10 matches, Christian Buxmann records 40% wins in the analyzed sample.

Coaches