Cihan Çetin — coaching statistics

Compare Cihan Çetin with another coach

Choose another coach and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Cihan Çetin with

Cihan Çetin

30% wins

last 10 games
C

Cihan Çetin

Coach
10 games
W
L
W
W
L

Statistics - Cihan Çetin

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games managed10
Wins3
Draws2
Losses5
Win rate30.0%
Goals scored per game0.80
Goals
Goals scored per game0.80
Goals conceded per game1.30
Goal difference per game-0.50
Clean-sheet rate30.0%
Failed-to-score rate50.0%
Both teams scored30.0%

Summary - Cihan Çetin

Games managed
10
Wins
3 (30.0%)
Draws
2 (20.0%)
Losses
5 (50.0%)
Points/match
1.10

Goal statistics

Average total goals
2.10
Average goals scored
0.80
Average goals conceded
1.30
Goal difference
-5

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home (10)
Away (10)
Wins (%)
30.0%
30.0%
Points/match
1.10
1.00
Goals scored/match
0.90
0.60

Cards and fouls summary

Average total yellow cards
0.00
Average red cards
0.10
Average total cards
0.10
Average total fouls
0.00

Cards and fouls trend - Home vs away

Statistic
Home
Away
Yellow cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Red cards
Home: 100.0%
Away: 0.0%
Fouls
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%

Over/Under total goals - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
90.0%
10.0%
1.5
60.0%
40.0%
2.5
40.0%
60.0%

Over/Under goals scored - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
50.0%
50.0%
1.5
20.0%
80.0%
2.5
10.0%
90.0%
3.5
0.0%
100.0%

Over/Under goals conceded - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
70.0%
30.0%
1.5
30.0%
70.0%
2.5
10.0%
90.0%

Cihan Çetin — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Manager overview for Cihan Çetin: .

Detailed statistics

Manager detailed statistics: wins 3; draws 2; losses 5; goals scored 8; goals conceded 13.

Performance

Manager performance: rate wins 30; average goals 0.8; average goals conceded 1.3; clean-sheet rate 30.

Recent form

Manager recent form: recent wins 3; recent losses 2.

Home/Away analysis

Manager venue analysis: rate wins 30; rate draws 20.

Trends

Manager trends: rate wins 30; rate losses 50; rate draws 20.

Recent matches for Cihan Çetin as coach

How effective is Cihan Çetin at Kurtalanspor?

Cihan Çetin manages Kurtalanspor. In the analyzed period, since 02/15/2026, 3W-2D-5L (30% wins, 1,10 pts/match) in 10 matches for Kurtalanspor.

Across all 10 matches, Cihan Çetin records 30% wins in the analyzed sample.

Coaches