Cristian Contescu — coaching statistics

What is Cristian Contescu's next match?

Cristian Contescu's next match is against CSM Lugoj in Liga 4 Timiș, on 10/17 at 05:00 AM (Brasília time).

Compare Cristian Contescu with another coach

Choose another coach and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Cristian Contescu with

Follow Cristian Contescu

Save Cristian Contescu to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Cristian Contescu

Cristian Contescu

70% wins

last 10 games
C

Cristian Contescu

Coach
10 games
W
W
W
W
W

Statistics - Cristian Contescu

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games managed10
Wins7
Draws1
Losses2
Win rate70.0%
Goals scored per game2.90
Goals
Goals scored per game2.90
Goals conceded per game1.30
Goal difference per game1.60
Clean-sheet rate30.0%
Both teams scored70.0%

Summary - Cristian Contescu

Games managed
10
Wins
7 (70.0%)
Draws
1 (10.0%)
Losses
2 (20.0%)
Points/match
2.20

Goal statistics

Average total goals
4.20
Average goals scored
2.90
Average goals conceded
1.30
Goal difference
16

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home (10)
Away (10)
Wins (%)
50.0%
40.0%
Points/match
1.50
1.50
Goals scored/match
2.10
2.10

Cards and fouls summary

Average total yellow cards
0.00
Average red cards
0.00
Average total cards
0.00
Average total fouls
0.00

Cards and fouls trend - Home vs away

Statistic
Home
Away
Yellow cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Red cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Fouls
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%

Over/Under total goals - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100.0%
0.0%
1.5
100.0%
0.0%
2.5
90.0%
10.0%

Over/Under goals scored - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100.0%
0.0%
1.5
80.0%
20.0%
2.5
50.0%
50.0%
3.5
40.0%
60.0%

Over/Under goals conceded - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
70.0%
30.0%
1.5
40.0%
60.0%
2.5
20.0%
80.0%

Cristian Contescu — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Manager overview for Cristian Contescu: .

Detailed statistics

Manager detailed statistics: wins 7; draws 1; losses 2; goals scored 29; goals conceded 13.

Performance

Manager performance: rate wins 70; average goals 2.9; average goals conceded 1.3; clean-sheet rate 30.

Recent form

Manager recent form: recent wins 5.

Home/Away analysis

Manager venue analysis: home rate wins 80; away rate wins 60; home average goals 3; away average goals 2.8.

Trends

Manager trends: rate wins 70; rate losses 20; rate draws 10.

Recent matches for Cristian Contescu as coach

How effective is Cristian Contescu at CS Unirea Sânnicolau Mare?

Cristian Contescu manages CS Unirea Sânnicolau Mare. In the analyzed period, since 05/02/2026, 7W-1D-2L (70% wins, 2,20 pts/match) in 10 matches for CS Unirea Sânnicolau Mare.

Across all 10 matches, Cristian Contescu records 70% wins in the analyzed sample.

Coaches