Dainis Kazakevics — coaching statistics

What is Dainis Kazakevics's next match?

Dainis Kazakevics's next match is against FK Banga Gargždai in A Lyga, on 10/25 at 09:15 AM (Brasília time).

Compare Dainis Kazakevics with another coach

Choose another coach and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Dainis Kazakevics with

Follow Dainis Kazakevics

Save Dainis Kazakevics to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Dainis Kazakevics

Dainis Kazakevics

20% wins

last 10 games
Dainis Kazakevics

Dainis Kazakevics

Coach
10 games
D
W
W
L
L
Dainis Kazakevics

Statistics - Dainis Kazakevics

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games managed10
Wins2
Draws4
Losses4
Win rate20.0%
Goals scored per game1.30
Goals
Goals scored per game1.30
Goals conceded per game1.80
Goal difference per game-0.50
Clean-sheet rate20.0%
Failed-to-score rate10.0%
Both teams scored70.0%
Cards and fouls
Yellow cards per game2.70
Total cards per game2.70
Fouls committed per game16.00

Summary - Dainis Kazakevics

Games managed
10
Wins
2 (20.0%)
Draws
4 (40.0%)
Losses
4 (40.0%)
Points/match
1.00

Goal statistics

Average total goals
3.10
Average goals scored
1.30
Average goals conceded
1.80
Goal difference
-5

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home (10)
Away (10)
Wins (%)
30.0%
30.0%
Points/match
1.30
1.10
Goals scored/match
1.50
1.60

Cards and fouls summary

Average total yellow cards
2.70
Average red cards
0.00
Average total cards
2.70
Average total fouls
16.00

Cards and fouls trend - Home vs away

Statistic
Home
Away
Yellow cards
Home: 44.4%
Away: 55.6%
Red cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Fouls
Home: 51.3%
Away: 48.7%

Over/Under total goals - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100.0%
0.0%
1.5
70.0%
30.0%
2.5
60.0%
40.0%

Over/Under goals scored - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
90.0%
10.0%
1.5
40.0%
60.0%
2.5
0.0%
100.0%
3.5
0.0%
100.0%

Over/Under goals conceded - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
80.0%
20.0%
1.5
60.0%
40.0%
2.5
20.0%
80.0%

Dainis Kazakevics — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Manager overview for Dainis Kazakevics: .

Detailed statistics

Manager detailed statistics: wins 2; draws 4; losses 4; goals scored 13; goals conceded 18.

Performance

Manager performance: rate wins 20; average goals 1.3; average goals conceded 1.8; clean-sheet rate 20.

Recent form

Manager recent form: recent wins 2; recent draws 1; recent losses 2; recent goals scored 7.

Home/Away analysis

Manager venue analysis: home rate wins 25; away rate wins 16.7; home average goals 1.25; away average goals 1.33.

Trends

Manager trends: rate wins 20; rate losses 40; rate draws 40.

Recent matches for Dainis Kazakevics as coach

How effective is Dainis Kazakevics at Šiauliai FA?

Dainis Kazakevics manages Šiauliai FA. In the analyzed period, since 10/26/2025, 2W-4D-4L (20% wins, 1,00 pts/match) in 10 matches for Šiauliai FA.

Across all 10 matches, Dainis Kazakevics records 20% wins in the analyzed sample.

Coaches