Emanoil Valentin Badoi — coaching statistics

What is Emanoil Valentin Badoi's next match?

Emanoil Valentin Badoi's next match is against CS Oxigen București in Liga III Seria 5, on 10/16 at 09:00 AM (Brasília time).

Compare Emanoil Valentin Badoi with another coach

Choose another coach and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Emanoil Valentin Badoi with

Follow Emanoil Valentin Badoi

Save Emanoil Valentin Badoi to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Emanoil Valentin Badoi

Emanoil Valentin Badoi

44% wins

last 9 games
E

Emanoil Valentin Badoi

Coach
9 games
L
D
W
W
W

Statistics - Emanoil Valentin Badoi

All 9 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games managed9
Wins4
Draws2
Losses3
Win rate44.4%
Goals scored per game2.11
Goals
Goals scored per game2.11
Goals conceded per game1.78
Goal difference per game0.33
Clean-sheet rate11.1%
Failed-to-score rate11.1%
Both teams scored77.8%
Cards and fouls
Yellow cards per game1.44
Red cards per game0.11
Total cards per game1.56

Summary - Emanoil Valentin Badoi

Games managed
9
Wins
4 (44.4%)
Draws
2 (22.2%)
Losses
3 (33.3%)
Points/match
1.56

Goal statistics

Average total goals
3.89
Average goals scored
2.11
Average goals conceded
1.78
Goal difference
3

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home (3)
Away (6)
Wins (%)
66.7%
33.3%
Points/match
2.00
1.33
Goals scored/match
2.67
1.83

Cards and fouls summary

Average total yellow cards
1.44
Average red cards
0.11
Average total cards
1.56
Average total fouls
0.00

Cards and fouls trend - Home vs away

Statistic
Home
Away
Yellow cards
Home: 61.5%
Away: 38.5%
Red cards
Home: 100.0%
Away: 0.0%
Fouls
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%

Over/Under total goals - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100.0%
0.0%
1.5
100.0%
0.0%
2.5
77.8%
22.2%

Over/Under goals scored - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
88.9%
11.1%
1.5
55.6%
44.4%
2.5
33.3%
66.7%
3.5
22.2%
77.8%

Over/Under goals conceded - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
88.9%
11.1%
1.5
66.7%
33.3%
2.5
22.2%
77.8%

Emanoil Valentin Badoi — Statistics

last 9 games

Overview

Manager overview for Emanoil Valentin Badoi: .

Detailed statistics

Manager detailed statistics: wins 4; draws 2; losses 3; goals scored 19; goals conceded 16.

Performance

Manager performance: rate wins 44.4; average goals 2.11; average goals conceded 1.78; clean-sheet rate 11.1.

Recent form

Manager recent form: recent wins 3; recent draws 1; recent losses 1; recent goals scored 13.

Home/Away analysis

Manager venue analysis: home rate wins 66.7; away rate wins 33.3; home average goals 2.67; away average goals 1.83.

Trends

Manager trends: rate wins 44.4; rate losses 33.3; rate draws 22.2.

Recent matches for Emanoil Valentin Badoi as coach

How effective is Emanoil Valentin Badoi at CF Inter Ilfov?

Emanoil Valentin Badoi manages CF Inter Ilfov. In the analyzed period, since 07/29/2026, 4W-2D-3L (44% wins, 1,56 pts/match) in 9 matches for CF Inter Ilfov.

Across all 9 matches, Emanoil Valentin Badoi records 44% wins in the analyzed sample.

Coaches