Faraz Kamalvand — coaching statistics

What is Faraz Kamalvand's next match?

Faraz Kamalvand's next match is against Persepolis FC in Persian Gulf Pro League, on 10/14 at 10:30 AM (Brasília time).

Compare Faraz Kamalvand with another coach

Choose another coach and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Faraz Kamalvand with

Follow Faraz Kamalvand

Save Faraz Kamalvand to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Faraz Kamalvand

Faraz Kamalvand

30% wins

last 10 games
Faraz Kamalvand

Faraz Kamalvand

Coach
10 games
D
L
W
D
D
Faraz Kamalvand

Statistics - Faraz Kamalvand

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games managed10
Wins3
Draws4
Losses3
Win rate30.0%
Goals scored per game1.50
Goals
Goals scored per game1.50
Goals conceded per game1.10
Goal difference per game0.40
Clean-sheet rate30.0%
Failed-to-score rate10.0%
Both teams scored60.0%
Cards and fouls
Yellow cards per game0.10
Total cards per game0.10

Summary - Faraz Kamalvand

Games managed
10
Wins
3 (30.0%)
Draws
4 (40.0%)
Losses
3 (30.0%)
Points/match
1.30

Goal statistics

Average total goals
2.60
Average goals scored
1.50
Average goals conceded
1.10
Goal difference
4

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home (10)
Away (10)
Wins (%)
40.0%
20.0%
Points/match
1.50
1.00
Goals scored/match
1.00
1.10

Cards and fouls summary

Average total yellow cards
0.10
Average red cards
0.00
Average total cards
0.10
Average total fouls
0.00

Cards and fouls trend - Home vs away

Statistic
Home
Away
Yellow cards
Home: 100.0%
Away: 0.0%
Red cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Fouls
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%

Over/Under total goals - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100.0%
0.0%
1.5
90.0%
10.0%
2.5
50.0%
50.0%

Over/Under goals scored - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
90.0%
10.0%
1.5
50.0%
50.0%
2.5
10.0%
90.0%
3.5
0.0%
100.0%

Over/Under goals conceded - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
70.0%
30.0%
1.5
40.0%
60.0%
2.5
0.0%
100.0%

Faraz Kamalvand — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Manager overview for Faraz Kamalvand: .

Detailed statistics

Manager detailed statistics: wins 3; draws 4; losses 3; goals scored 15; goals conceded 11.

Performance

Manager performance: rate wins 30; average goals 1.5; average goals conceded 1.1; clean-sheet rate 30.

Recent form

Manager recent form: recent wins 1; recent draws 3; recent losses 1; recent goals scored 7.

Home/Away analysis

Manager venue analysis: home rate wins 50; away rate wins 16.7; home average goals 1.5; away average goals 1.5.

Trends

Manager trends: rate wins 30; rate losses 30; rate draws 40.

Recent matches for Faraz Kamalvand as coach

How effective is Faraz Kamalvand at Kheybar Khorramabad FC?

Faraz Kamalvand manages Kheybar Khorramabad FC. In the analyzed period, since 08/14/2026, 1W-3D-1L (20% wins, 1,20 pts/match) in 5 matches for Kheybar Khorramabad FC.

Across all 10 matches, Faraz Kamalvand records 30% wins in the analyzed sample.

Coaches