Gianluca Zanetti — coaching statistics

Compare Gianluca Zanetti with another coach

Choose another coach and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Gianluca Zanetti with

Gianluca Zanetti

20% wins

last 10 games
G

Gianluca Zanetti

Coach
10 games
L
L
L
D
L

Statistics - Gianluca Zanetti

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games managed10
Wins2
Draws1
Losses7
Win rate20.0%
Goals scored per game0.60
Goals
Goals scored per game0.60
Goals conceded per game1.80
Goal difference per game-1.20
Clean-sheet rate30.0%
Failed-to-score rate50.0%
Both teams scored30.0%

Summary - Gianluca Zanetti

Games managed
10
Wins
2 (20.0%)
Draws
1 (10.0%)
Losses
7 (70.0%)
Points/match
0.70

Goal statistics

Average total goals
2.40
Average goals scored
0.60
Average goals conceded
1.80
Goal difference
-12

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home (5)
Away (5)
Wins (%)
20.0%
20.0%
Points/match
0.80
0.60
Goals scored/match
0.80
0.40

Cards and fouls summary

Average total yellow cards
0.00
Average red cards
0.00
Average total cards
0.00
Average total fouls
0.00

Cards and fouls trend - Home vs away

Statistic
Home
Away
Yellow cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Red cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Fouls
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%

Over/Under total goals - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
90.0%
10.0%
1.5
60.0%
40.0%
2.5
30.0%
70.0%

Over/Under goals scored - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
50.0%
50.0%
1.5
10.0%
90.0%
2.5
0.0%
100.0%
3.5
0.0%
100.0%

Over/Under goals conceded - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
70.0%
30.0%
1.5
40.0%
60.0%
2.5
30.0%
70.0%

Gianluca Zanetti — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Manager overview for Gianluca Zanetti: .

Detailed statistics

Manager detailed statistics: wins 2; draws 1; losses 7; goals scored 6; goals conceded 18.

Performance

Manager performance: rate wins 20; average goals 0.6; average goals conceded 1.8; clean-sheet rate 30.

Recent form

Manager recent form: recent goals scored 2; recent goals conceded 12.

Home/Away analysis

Manager venue analysis: home rate wins 20; away rate wins 20; home average goals 0.8; away average goals 0.4.

Trends

Manager trends: rate wins 20; rate losses 70; rate draws 10.

Recent matches for Gianluca Zanetti as coach

How effective is Gianluca Zanetti at Cesena U18?

Gianluca Zanetti manages Cesena U18. In the analyzed period, since 04/20/2026, 2W-1D-7L (20% wins, 0,70 pts/match) in 10 matches for Cesena U18.

Across all 10 matches, Gianluca Zanetti records 20% wins in the analyzed sample.

Coaches