Imanol Jiménez Bustamante — coaching statistics

What is Imanol Jiménez Bustamante's next match?

Imanol Jiménez Bustamante's next match is against Mutriku FT in Preferente Guipúzcoa, on 10/18 at 07:00 AM (Brasília time).

Compare Imanol Jiménez Bustamante with another coach

Choose another coach and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Imanol Jiménez Bustamante with

Follow Imanol Jiménez Bustamante

Save Imanol Jiménez Bustamante to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Imanol Jiménez Bustamante

Imanol Jiménez Bustamante

40% wins

last 10 games
I

Imanol Jiménez Bustamante

Coach
10 games
W
L
W
L
W

Statistics - Imanol Jiménez Bustamante

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games managed10
Wins4
Draws2
Losses4
Win rate40.0%
Goals scored per game1.70
Goals
Goals scored per game1.70
Goals conceded per game1.60
Goal difference per game0.10
Clean-sheet rate30.0%
Failed-to-score rate10.0%
Both teams scored70.0%

Summary - Imanol Jiménez Bustamante

Games managed
10
Wins
4 (40.0%)
Draws
2 (20.0%)
Losses
4 (40.0%)
Points/match
1.40

Goal statistics

Average total goals
3.30
Average goals scored
1.70
Average goals conceded
1.60
Goal difference
1

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home (10)
Away (10)
Wins (%)
50.0%
50.0%
Points/match
1.70
1.60
Goals scored/match
2.00
1.80

Cards and fouls summary

Average total yellow cards
0.00
Average red cards
0.00
Average total cards
0.00
Average total fouls
0.00

Cards and fouls trend - Home vs away

Statistic
Home
Away
Yellow cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Red cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Fouls
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%

Over/Under total goals - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
90.0%
10.0%
1.5
80.0%
20.0%
2.5
70.0%
30.0%

Over/Under goals scored - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
90.0%
10.0%
1.5
50.0%
50.0%
2.5
20.0%
80.0%
3.5
10.0%
90.0%

Over/Under goals conceded - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
70.0%
30.0%
1.5
50.0%
50.0%
2.5
30.0%
70.0%

Imanol Jiménez Bustamante — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Manager overview for Imanol Jiménez Bustamante: .

Detailed statistics

Manager detailed statistics: wins 4; draws 2; losses 4; goals scored 17; goals conceded 16.

Performance

Manager performance: rate wins 40; average goals 1.7; average goals conceded 1.6; clean-sheet rate 30.

Recent form

Manager recent form: recent wins 3; recent losses 2.

Home/Away analysis

Manager venue analysis: home rate wins 33.3; away rate wins 50; home average goals 1.83; away average goals 1.5.

Trends

Manager trends: rate wins 40; rate losses 40; rate draws 20.

Recent matches for Imanol Jiménez Bustamante as coach

How effective is Imanol Jiménez Bustamante at Intxurre KKE?

Imanol Jiménez Bustamante manages Intxurre KKE. In the analyzed period, since 03/07/2026, 4W-2D-4L (40% wins, 1,40 pts/match) in 10 matches for Intxurre KKE.

Across all 10 matches, Imanol Jiménez Bustamante records 40% wins in the analyzed sample.

Coaches