Jamie Shaw — coaching statistics

What is Jamie Shaw's next match?

Jamie Shaw's next match is against Wingate & Finchley in Isthmian Football League, Premier Division, on 10/17 at 11:00 AM (Brasília time).

Compare Jamie Shaw with another coach

Choose another coach and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Jamie Shaw with

Follow Jamie Shaw

Save Jamie Shaw to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Jamie Shaw

Jamie Shaw

40% wins

last 5 games
J

Jamie Shaw

Coach
5 games
W
W
D
L
D

Statistics - Jamie Shaw

All 5 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games managed5
Wins2
Draws2
Losses1
Win rate40.0%
Goals scored per game2.00
Goals
Goals scored per game2.00
Goals conceded per game1.60
Goal difference per game0.40
Clean-sheet rate60.0%
Failed-to-score rate40.0%
Both teams scored20.0%

Summary - Jamie Shaw

Games managed
5
Wins
2 (40.0%)
Draws
2 (40.0%)
Losses
1 (20.0%)
Points/match
1.60

Goal statistics

Average total goals
3.60
Average goals scored
2.00
Average goals conceded
1.60
Goal difference
2

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home (3)
Away (2)
Wins (%)
33.3%
50.0%
Points/match
1.67
1.50
Goals scored/match
1.67
2.50

Cards and fouls summary

Average total yellow cards
0.00
Average red cards
0.00
Average total cards
0.00
Average total fouls
0.00

Cards and fouls trend - Home vs away

Statistic
Home
Away
Yellow cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Red cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Fouls
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%

Over/Under total goals - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
80.0%
20.0%
1.5
80.0%
20.0%
2.5
60.0%
40.0%

Over/Under goals scored - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
60.0%
40.0%
1.5
60.0%
40.0%
2.5
40.0%
60.0%
3.5
20.0%
80.0%

Over/Under goals conceded - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
40.0%
60.0%
1.5
40.0%
60.0%
2.5
40.0%
60.0%

Jamie Shaw — Statistics

last 5 games

Overview

Manager overview for Jamie Shaw: .

Detailed statistics

Manager detailed statistics: wins 2; draws 2; losses 1; goals scored 10; goals conceded 8.

Performance

Manager performance: rate wins 40; average goals 2; average goals conceded 1.6; clean-sheet rate 60.

Recent form

Manager recent form: recent wins 2; recent draws 2; recent losses 1; recent goals scored 10.

Home/Away analysis

Manager venue analysis: home rate wins 33.3; away rate wins 50; home average goals 1.67; away average goals 2.5.

Trends

Manager trends: rate wins 40; rate losses 20; rate draws 40.

Recent matches for Jamie Shaw as coach

How effective is Jamie Shaw at Stanway Rovers?

Jamie Shaw manages Stanway Rovers. In the analyzed period, since 04/04/2026, 2W-2D-1L (40% wins, 1,60 pts/match) in 5 matches for Stanway Rovers.

Across all 5 matches, Jamie Shaw records 40% wins in the analyzed sample.

Coaches