Javier Gandolfi — coaching statistics

What is Javier Gandolfi's next match?

Javier Gandolfi's next match is against Club América in Liga MX, Apertura, on 10/17 at 10:00 PM (Brasília time).

Compare Javier Gandolfi with another coach

Choose another coach and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Javier Gandolfi with

Follow Javier Gandolfi

Save Javier Gandolfi to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Javier Gandolfi

Javier Gandolfi

50% wins

last 10 games
J

Javier Gandolfi

Coach
10 games
D
W
D
W
L

Statistics - Javier Gandolfi

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games managed10
Wins5
Draws3
Losses2
Win rate50.0%
Goals scored per game1.40
Goals
Goals scored per game1.40
Goals conceded per game1.00
Goal difference per game0.40
Clean-sheet rate30.0%
Failed-to-score rate10.0%
Both teams scored60.0%
Cards and fouls
Yellow cards per game4.50
Red cards per game0.40
Total cards per game4.90
Fouls committed per game25.40

Summary - Javier Gandolfi

Games managed
10
Wins
5 (50.0%)
Draws
3 (30.0%)
Losses
2 (20.0%)
Points/match
1.80

Goal statistics

Average total goals
2.40
Average goals scored
1.40
Average goals conceded
1.00
Goal difference
4

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home (8)
Away (10)
Wins (%)
87.5%
40.0%
Points/match
2.63
1.50
Goals scored/match
2.00
1.20

Cards and fouls summary

Average total yellow cards
4.50
Average red cards
0.40
Average total cards
4.90
Average total fouls
25.40

Cards and fouls trend - Home vs away

Statistic
Home
Away
Yellow cards
Home: 46.7%
Away: 53.3%
Red cards
Home: 25.0%
Away: 75.0%
Fouls
Home: 53.9%
Away: 46.1%

Over/Under total goals - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100.0%
0.0%
1.5
90.0%
10.0%
2.5
40.0%
60.0%

Over/Under goals scored - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
90.0%
10.0%
1.5
40.0%
60.0%
2.5
10.0%
90.0%
3.5
0.0%
100.0%

Over/Under goals conceded - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
70.0%
30.0%
1.5
20.0%
80.0%
2.5
10.0%
90.0%

Javier Gandolfi — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Manager overview for Javier Gandolfi: .

Detailed statistics

Manager detailed statistics: wins 5; draws 3; losses 2; goals scored 14; goals conceded 10.

Performance

Manager performance: rate wins 50; average goals 1.4; average goals conceded 1; clean-sheet rate 30.

Recent form

Manager recent form: recent wins 2; recent draws 2; recent losses 1; recent goals scored 7.

Home/Away analysis

Manager venue analysis: home rate wins 100; away rate wins 16.7; home average goals 2; away average goals 1.

Trends

Manager trends: rate wins 50; rate losses 20; rate draws 30.

Recent matches for Javier Gandolfi as coach

How effective is Javier Gandolfi at Club León?

Javier Gandolfi manages Club León. In the analyzed period, since 08/17/2026, 5W-3D-2L (50% wins, 1,80 pts/match) in 10 matches for Club León.

Across all 10 matches, Javier Gandolfi records 50% wins in the analyzed sample.

Coaches