Kurt Kienitz — coaching statistics

What is Kurt Kienitz's next match?

Kurt Kienitz's next match is against FV Dresden 06 Laubegast in Sachsenliga, on 10/18 at 10:00 AM (Brasília time).

Compare Kurt Kienitz with another coach

Choose another coach and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Kurt Kienitz with

Follow Kurt Kienitz

Save Kurt Kienitz to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Kurt Kienitz

Kurt Kienitz

25% wins

last 8 games
K

Kurt Kienitz

Coach
8 games
L
L
L
L
L

Statistics - Kurt Kienitz

All 8 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games managed8
Wins2
Draws0
Losses6
Win rate25.0%
Goals scored per game1.86
Goals
Goals scored per game1.86
Goals conceded per game1.00
Goal difference per game0.86
Clean-sheet rate50.0%
Failed-to-score rate25.0%
Both teams scored25.0%

Summary - Kurt Kienitz

Games managed
8
Wins
2 (25.0%)
Draws
0 (0.0%)
Losses
6 (75.0%)
Points/match
0.75

Goal statistics

Average total goals
2.86
Average goals scored
1.86
Average goals conceded
1.00
Goal difference
6

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home (5)
Away (3)
Wins (%)
40.0%
0.0%
Points/match
1.20
0.00
Goals scored/match
2.00
1.00

Cards and fouls summary

Average total yellow cards
0.00
Average red cards
0.00
Average total cards
0.00
Average total fouls
0.00

Cards and fouls trend - Home vs away

Statistic
Home
Away
Yellow cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Red cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Fouls
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%

Over/Under total goals - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
75.0%
25.0%
1.5
75.0%
25.0%
2.5
62.5%
37.5%

Over/Under goals scored - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
62.5%
37.5%
1.5
62.5%
37.5%
2.5
37.5%
62.5%
3.5
0.0%
100.0%

Over/Under goals conceded - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
37.5%
62.5%
1.5
12.5%
87.5%
2.5
12.5%
87.5%

Kurt Kienitz — Statistics

last 8 games

Overview

Manager overview for Kurt Kienitz: .

Detailed statistics

Manager detailed statistics: wins 2; losses 6; goals scored 13.

Performance

Manager performance: rate wins 25; average goals 1.86; average goals conceded 1; clean-sheet rate 50.

Recent form

Manager recent form: recent goals scored 8; recent goals conceded 1.

Home/Away analysis

Manager venue analysis: goals scored 13; goals conceded 7.

Recent matches for Kurt Kienitz as coach

How effective is Kurt Kienitz at SV Tapfer 06 Leipzig?

Kurt Kienitz manages SV Tapfer 06 Leipzig. In the analyzed period, since 04/25/2026, 2W-0D-6L (25% wins, 0,75 pts/match) in 8 matches for SV Tapfer 06 Leipzig.

Across all 8 matches, Kurt Kienitz records 25% wins in the analyzed sample.

Coaches