Marc Reitmaier — coaching statistics

What is Marc Reitmaier's next match?

Marc Reitmaier's next match is against TSV Havelse in 3. Liga, on 10/13 at 02:00 PM (Brasília time).

Compare Marc Reitmaier with another coach

Choose another coach and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Marc Reitmaier with

Follow Marc Reitmaier

Save Marc Reitmaier to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Marc Reitmaier

Marc Reitmaier

60% wins

last 10 games
Marc Reitmaier

Marc Reitmaier

Coach
10 games
W
D
W
L
W
Marc Reitmaier

Statistics - Marc Reitmaier

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games managed10
Wins6
Draws1
Losses3
Win rate60.0%
Goals scored per game2.20
Goals
Goals scored per game2.20
Goals conceded per game1.20
Goal difference per game1.00
Clean-sheet rate40.0%
Failed-to-score rate10.0%
Both teams scored50.0%

Summary - Marc Reitmaier

Games managed
10
Wins
6 (60.0%)
Draws
1 (10.0%)
Losses
3 (30.0%)
Points/match
1.90

Goal statistics

Average total goals
3.40
Average goals scored
2.20
Average goals conceded
1.20
Goal difference
10

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home (10)
Away (10)
Wins (%)
80.0%
40.0%
Points/match
2.60
1.50
Goals scored/match
2.70
1.70

Cards and fouls summary

Average total yellow cards
0.00
Average red cards
0.00
Average total cards
0.00
Average total fouls
0.00

Cards and fouls trend - Home vs away

Statistic
Home
Away
Yellow cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Red cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Fouls
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%

Over/Under total goals - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100.0%
0.0%
1.5
60.0%
40.0%
2.5
50.0%
50.0%

Over/Under goals scored - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
90.0%
10.0%
1.5
30.0%
70.0%
2.5
30.0%
70.0%
3.5
20.0%
80.0%

Over/Under goals conceded - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
60.0%
40.0%
1.5
40.0%
60.0%
2.5
20.0%
80.0%

Marc Reitmaier — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Manager overview for Marc Reitmaier: .

Detailed statistics

Manager detailed statistics: wins 6; draws 1; losses 3; goals scored 22; goals conceded 12.

Performance

Manager performance: rate wins 60; average goals 2.2; average goals conceded 1.2; clean-sheet rate 40.

Recent form

Manager recent form: recent wins 3; recent draws 1; recent losses 1; recent goals scored 9.

Home/Away analysis

Manager venue analysis: home rate wins 100; away rate wins 33.3; home average goals 2.75; away average goals 1.83.

Trends

Manager trends: rate wins 60; rate losses 30; rate draws 10.

Recent matches for Marc Reitmaier as coach

How effective is Marc Reitmaier at FC Würzburger Kickers?

Marc Reitmaier manages FC Würzburger Kickers. In the analyzed period, since 11/28/2025, 6W-1D-3L (60% wins, 1,90 pts/match) in 10 matches for FC Würzburger Kickers.

Across all 10 matches, Marc Reitmaier records 60% wins in the analyzed sample.

Coaches