Marius Visan — coaching statistics

What is Marius Visan's next match?

Marius Visan's next match is against CSO Băicoi in Liga III Seria 2, on 10/17 at 09:00 AM (Brasília time).

Compare Marius Visan with another coach

Choose another coach and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Marius Visan with

Follow Marius Visan

Save Marius Visan to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Marius Visan

Marius Visan

20% wins

last 10 games
M

Marius Visan

Coach
10 games
W
L
L
D
L

Statistics - Marius Visan

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games managed10
Wins2
Draws1
Losses7
Win rate20.0%
Goals scored per game0.90
Goals
Goals scored per game0.90
Goals conceded per game2.30
Goal difference per game-1.40
Clean-sheet rate20.0%
Failed-to-score rate40.0%
Both teams scored60.0%
Cards and fouls
Yellow cards per game1.20
Red cards per game0.10
Total cards per game1.30

Summary - Marius Visan

Games managed
10
Wins
2 (20.0%)
Draws
1 (10.0%)
Losses
7 (70.0%)
Points/match
0.70

Goal statistics

Average total goals
3.20
Average goals scored
0.90
Average goals conceded
2.30
Goal difference
-14

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home (10)
Away (9)
Wins (%)
40.0%
22.2%
Points/match
1.40
0.78
Goals scored/match
1.80
0.67

Cards and fouls summary

Average total yellow cards
1.20
Average red cards
0.10
Average total cards
1.30
Average total fouls
0.00

Cards and fouls trend - Home vs away

Statistic
Home
Away
Yellow cards
Home: 58.3%
Away: 41.7%
Red cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Fouls
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%

Over/Under total goals - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
80.0%
20.0%
1.5
70.0%
30.0%
2.5
70.0%
30.0%

Over/Under goals scored - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
60.0%
40.0%
1.5
20.0%
80.0%
2.5
10.0%
90.0%
3.5
0.0%
100.0%

Over/Under goals conceded - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
80.0%
20.0%
1.5
60.0%
40.0%
2.5
40.0%
60.0%

Marius Visan — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Manager overview for Marius Visan: .

Detailed statistics

Manager detailed statistics: wins 2; draws 1; losses 7; goals scored 9; goals conceded 23.

Performance

Manager performance: rate wins 20; average goals 0.9; average goals conceded 2.3; clean-sheet rate 20.

Recent form

Manager recent form: recent wins 1; recent draws 1; recent losses 3; recent goals scored 3.

Home/Away analysis

Manager venue analysis: home rate wins 20; away rate wins 20; home average goals 1; away average goals 0.8.

Trends

Manager trends: rate wins 20; rate losses 70; rate draws 10.

Recent matches for Marius Visan as coach

How effective is Marius Visan at CSO Tricolorul Breaza?

Marius Visan manages CSO Tricolorul Breaza. In the analyzed period, since 07/29/2026, 2W-1D-7L (20% wins, 0,70 pts/match) in 10 matches for CSO Tricolorul Breaza.

Across all 10 matches, Marius Visan records 20% wins in the analyzed sample.

Coaches