Marwa Chamberi — coaching statistics

What is Marwa Chamberi's next match?

Marwa Chamberi's next match is against Mara Sugar FC in Kenyan Premier League, on 10/17 at 08:00 AM (Brasília time).

Compare Marwa Chamberi with another coach

Choose another coach and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Marwa Chamberi with

Follow Marwa Chamberi

Save Marwa Chamberi to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Marwa Chamberi

Marwa Chamberi

70% wins

last 10 games
M

Marwa Chamberi

Coach
10 games
D
D
W
W
W

Statistics - Marwa Chamberi

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games managed10
Wins7
Draws3
Losses0
Win rate70.0%
Goals scored per game1.40
Goals
Goals scored per game1.40
Goals conceded per game0.50
Goal difference per game0.90
Clean-sheet rate60.0%
Failed-to-score rate10.0%
Both teams scored40.0%
Cards and fouls
Yellow cards per game0.40
Total cards per game0.40
Fouls committed per game3.80

Summary - Marwa Chamberi

Games managed
10
Wins
7 (70.0%)
Draws
3 (30.0%)
Losses
0 (0.0%)
Points/match
2.40

Goal statistics

Average total goals
1.90
Average goals scored
1.40
Average goals conceded
0.50
Goal difference
9

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home (10)
Away (10)
Wins (%)
80.0%
40.0%
Points/match
2.60
1.50
Goals scored/match
1.70
1.30

Cards and fouls summary

Average total yellow cards
0.40
Average red cards
0.00
Average total cards
0.40
Average total fouls
3.80

Cards and fouls trend - Home vs away

Statistic
Home
Away
Yellow cards
Home: 25.0%
Away: 75.0%
Red cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Fouls
Home: 57.9%
Away: 42.1%

Over/Under total goals - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
90.0%
10.0%
1.5
50.0%
50.0%
2.5
40.0%
60.0%

Over/Under goals scored - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
90.0%
10.0%
1.5
40.0%
60.0%
2.5
10.0%
90.0%
3.5
0.0%
100.0%

Over/Under goals conceded - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
40.0%
60.0%
1.5
10.0%
90.0%
2.5
0.0%
100.0%

Marwa Chamberi — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Manager overview for Marwa Chamberi: .

Detailed statistics

Manager detailed statistics: goals scored 14; goals conceded 5.

Performance

Manager performance: rate wins 70; average goals 1.4; average goals conceded 0.5; clean-sheet rate 60.

Recent form

Manager recent form: recent wins 3.

Home/Away analysis

Manager venue analysis: home rate wins 80; away rate wins 60; home average goals 1.2; away average goals 1.6.

Recent matches for Marwa Chamberi as coach

How effective is Marwa Chamberi at Migori Youth FC?

Marwa Chamberi manages Migori Youth FC. In the analyzed period, since 04/05/2026, 7W-3D-0L (70% wins, 2,40 pts/match) in 10 matches for Migori Youth FC.

Across all 10 matches, Marwa Chamberi records 70% wins in the analyzed sample.

Coaches