Mathieu Laurent — coaching statistics

What is Mathieu Laurent's next match?

Mathieu Laurent's next match is against ES Valmont in Locale de Quartier, on 10/18 at 05:00 AM (Brasília time).

Compare Mathieu Laurent with another coach

Choose another coach and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Mathieu Laurent with

Follow Mathieu Laurent

Save Mathieu Laurent to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Mathieu Laurent

Mathieu Laurent

40% wins

last 5 games
M

Mathieu Laurent

Coach
5 games
D
W
D
D
W

Statistics - Mathieu Laurent

All 5 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games managed5
Wins2
Draws3
Losses0
Win rate40.0%
Goals scored per game1.20
Goals
Goals scored per game1.20
Goals conceded per game0.60
Goal difference per game0.60
Clean-sheet rate60.0%
Failed-to-score rate40.0%
Both teams scored40.0%

Summary - Mathieu Laurent

Games managed
5
Wins
2 (40.0%)
Draws
3 (60.0%)
Losses
0 (0.0%)
Points/match
1.80

Goal statistics

Average total goals
1.80
Average goals scored
1.20
Average goals conceded
0.60
Goal difference
3

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home (3)
Away (2)
Wins (%)
33.3%
50.0%
Points/match
1.67
2.00
Goals scored/match
1.00
1.50

Cards and fouls summary

Average total yellow cards
0.00
Average red cards
0.00
Average total cards
0.00
Average total fouls
0.00

Cards and fouls trend - Home vs away

Statistic
Home
Away
Yellow cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Red cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Fouls
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%

Over/Under total goals - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
60.0%
40.0%
1.5
40.0%
60.0%
2.5
40.0%
60.0%

Over/Under goals scored - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
60.0%
40.0%
1.5
40.0%
60.0%
2.5
20.0%
80.0%
3.5
0.0%
100.0%

Over/Under goals conceded - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
40.0%
60.0%
1.5
20.0%
80.0%
2.5
0.0%
100.0%

Mathieu Laurent — Statistics

last 5 games

Overview

Manager overview for Mathieu Laurent: .

Detailed statistics

Manager detailed statistics: goals scored 6; goals conceded 3.

Performance

Manager performance: rate wins 40; average goals 1.2; average goals conceded 0.6; clean-sheet rate 60.

Recent form

Manager recent form: recent wins 2.

Home/Away analysis

Manager venue analysis: home rate wins 33.3; away rate wins 50; home average goals 1; away average goals 1.5.

Recent matches for Mathieu Laurent as coach

How effective is Mathieu Laurent at US Belleville?

Mathieu Laurent manages US Belleville. In the analyzed period, since 09/10/2026, 2W-3D-0L (40% wins, 1,80 pts/match) in 5 matches for US Belleville.

Across all 5 matches, Mathieu Laurent records 40% wins in the analyzed sample.

Coaches