Matias Hänninen — coaching statistics

Compare Matias Hänninen with another coach

Choose another coach and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Matias Hänninen with

Matias Hänninen

20% wins

last 10 games
M

Matias Hänninen

Coach
10 games
D
L
W
L
L

Statistics - Matias Hänninen

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games managed10
Wins2
Draws2
Losses6
Win rate20.0%
Goals scored per game1.60
Goals
Goals scored per game1.60
Goals conceded per game2.50
Goal difference per game-0.90
Both teams scored100.0%
Cards and fouls
Yellow cards per game2.70
Red cards per game0.20
Total cards per game2.90

Summary - Matias Hänninen

Games managed
10
Wins
2 (20.0%)
Draws
2 (20.0%)
Losses
6 (60.0%)
Points/match
0.80

Goal statistics

Average total goals
4.10
Average goals scored
1.60
Average goals conceded
2.50
Goal difference
-9

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home (6)
Away (7)
Wins (%)
16.7%
14.3%
Points/match
0.83
0.71
Goals scored/match
1.17
2.00

Cards and fouls summary

Average total yellow cards
2.70
Average red cards
0.20
Average total cards
2.90
Average total fouls
0.00

Cards and fouls trend - Home vs away

Statistic
Home
Away
Yellow cards
Home: 51.9%
Away: 48.1%
Red cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Fouls
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%

Over/Under total goals - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100.0%
0.0%
1.5
100.0%
0.0%
2.5
90.0%
10.0%

Over/Under goals scored - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100.0%
0.0%
1.5
40.0%
60.0%
2.5
20.0%
80.0%
3.5
0.0%
100.0%

Over/Under goals conceded - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100.0%
0.0%
1.5
80.0%
20.0%
2.5
50.0%
50.0%

Matias Hänninen — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Manager overview for Matias Hänninen: .

Detailed statistics

Manager detailed statistics: wins 2; draws 2; losses 6; goals scored 16; goals conceded 25.

Performance

Manager performance: rate wins 20; average goals 1.6.

Recent form

Manager recent form: recent wins 1; recent draws 1; recent losses 3; recent goals scored 8.

Home/Away analysis

Manager venue analysis: home rate wins 20; away rate wins 20; home average goals 1.4; away average goals 1.8.

Trends

Manager trends: rate wins 20; rate losses 60; rate draws 20.

Recent matches for Matias Hänninen as coach

How effective is Matias Hänninen at FC Kontu?

Matias Hänninen manages FC Kontu. In the analyzed period, since 07/23/2026, 2W-2D-6L (20% wins, 0,80 pts/match) in 10 matches for FC Kontu.

Across all 10 matches, Matias Hänninen records 20% wins in the analyzed sample.

Coaches