Nico Quade — coaching statistics

What is Nico Quade's next match?

Nico Quade's next match is against FC Einheit Wernigerode in Oberliga NOFV Süd, on 11/08 at 09:30 AM (Brasília time).

Compare Nico Quade with another coach

Choose another coach and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Nico Quade with

Follow Nico Quade

Save Nico Quade to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Nico Quade

Nico Quade

10% wins

last 10 games
Nico Quade

Nico Quade

Coach
10 games
D
D
L
D
L
Nico Quade

Statistics - Nico Quade

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games managed10
Wins1
Draws4
Losses5
Win rate10.0%
Goals scored per game1.10
Goals
Goals scored per game1.10
Goals conceded per game1.80
Goal difference per game-0.70
Clean-sheet rate10.0%
Failed-to-score rate20.0%
Both teams scored80.0%

Summary - Nico Quade

Games managed
10
Wins
1 (10.0%)
Draws
4 (40.0%)
Losses
5 (50.0%)
Points/match
0.70

Goal statistics

Average total goals
2.90
Average goals scored
1.10
Average goals conceded
1.80
Goal difference
-7

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home (10)
Away (10)
Wins (%)
20.0%
30.0%
Points/match
0.90
1.10
Goals scored/match
0.90
1.60

Cards and fouls summary

Average total yellow cards
0.00
Average red cards
0.00
Average total cards
0.00
Average total fouls
0.00

Cards and fouls trend - Home vs away

Statistic
Home
Away
Yellow cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Red cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Fouls
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%

Over/Under total goals - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
90.0%
10.0%
1.5
90.0%
10.0%
2.5
50.0%
50.0%

Over/Under goals scored - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
80.0%
20.0%
1.5
20.0%
80.0%
2.5
10.0%
90.0%
3.5
0.0%
100.0%

Over/Under goals conceded - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
90.0%
10.0%
1.5
50.0%
50.0%
2.5
30.0%
70.0%

Nico Quade — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Manager overview for Nico Quade: .

Detailed statistics

Manager detailed statistics: wins 1; draws 4; losses 5; goals scored 11; goals conceded 18.

Performance

Manager performance: rate wins 10; average goals 1.1; average goals conceded 1.8; clean-sheet rate 10.

Recent form

Manager recent form: recent goals scored 5; recent goals conceded 8.

Home/Away analysis

Manager venue analysis: rate wins 10; rate draws 40.

Trends

Manager trends: rate wins 10; rate losses 50; rate draws 40.

Recent matches for Nico Quade as coach

How effective is Nico Quade at VFB Empor Glauchau?

Nico Quade manages VFB Empor Glauchau. In the analyzed period, since 04/26/2026, 1W-4D-5L (10% wins, 0,70 pts/match) in 10 matches for VFB Empor Glauchau.

Across all 10 matches, Nico Quade records 10% wins in the analyzed sample.

Coaches