Nicola Ferrari — coaching statistics

What is Nicola Ferrari's next match?

Nicola Ferrari's next match is against Pro Vercelli U19 in Campionato Primavera 2, on 10/17 at 07:00 AM (Brasília time).

Compare Nicola Ferrari with another coach

Choose another coach and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Nicola Ferrari with

Follow Nicola Ferrari

Save Nicola Ferrari to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Nicola Ferrari

Nicola Ferrari

10% wins

last 10 games
N

Nicola Ferrari

Coach
10 games
L
D
W
L
L

Statistics - Nicola Ferrari

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games managed10
Wins1
Draws2
Losses7
Win rate10.0%
Goals scored per game0.90
Goals
Goals scored per game0.90
Goals conceded per game1.90
Goal difference per game-1.00
Failed-to-score rate40.0%
Both teams scored60.0%
Cards and fouls
Yellow cards per game1.80
Total cards per game1.80

Summary - Nicola Ferrari

Games managed
10
Wins
1 (10.0%)
Draws
2 (20.0%)
Losses
7 (70.0%)
Points/match
0.50

Goal statistics

Average total goals
2.80
Average goals scored
0.90
Average goals conceded
1.90
Goal difference
-10

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home (10)
Away (10)
Wins (%)
10.0%
20.0%
Points/match
0.30
0.80
Goals scored/match
0.70
1.00

Cards and fouls summary

Average total yellow cards
1.80
Average red cards
0.00
Average total cards
1.80
Average total fouls
0.00

Cards and fouls trend - Home vs away

Statistic
Home
Away
Yellow cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Red cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Fouls
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%

Over/Under total goals - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100.0%
0.0%
1.5
70.0%
30.0%
2.5
40.0%
60.0%

Over/Under goals scored - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
60.0%
40.0%
1.5
10.0%
90.0%
2.5
10.0%
90.0%
3.5
10.0%
90.0%

Over/Under goals conceded - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100.0%
0.0%
1.5
50.0%
50.0%
2.5
30.0%
70.0%

Nicola Ferrari — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Manager overview for Nicola Ferrari: .

Detailed statistics

Manager detailed statistics: wins 1; draws 2; losses 7; goals scored 9; goals conceded 19.

Performance

Manager performance: rate wins 10; average goals 0.9.

Recent form

Manager recent form: recent wins 1; recent draws 1; recent losses 3; recent goals scored 7.

Home/Away analysis

Manager venue analysis: rate wins 10; rate draws 20.

Trends

Manager trends: rate wins 10; rate losses 70; rate draws 20.

Recent matches for Nicola Ferrari as coach

How effective is Nicola Ferrari at Reggiana U19?

Nicola Ferrari manages Reggiana U19. In the analyzed period, since 10/10/2026, 0W-0D-1L (0% wins, 0,00 pts/match) in 1 matches for Reggiana U19.

Across all 10 matches, Nicola Ferrari records 10% wins in the analyzed sample.

Coaches